59424 Veraval - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Veraval - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59424
  • Source
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Destination
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    185km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59423
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

59424/ Veraval - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Veraval Junction and Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 185km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59424/ Veraval - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Veraval Junction(VRL) origin 17:25 origin 0
Adari Road(ADE) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Chorvad Road(CVR) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Badodar(BDDR) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Lushala(LAL) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Bandhnath(BNTH) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Shapur Junction(SHH) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 19:04 19:09 5 0
Vadal(VAL) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Choki Sorath(CKE) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 19:45 20:00 15 0
Navagadh(NUD) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Virpur(VRR) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Gomta(GTT) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Ribada(RBR) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Kothariya(RKY) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 22:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Veraval - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) 59424 Veraval Junction 17:25 Rajkot Junction 22:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Veraval - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Veraval - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59424.

  • How many days in a week 59424 Veraval - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59424 Veraval - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59424 Veraval - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59424 Veraval - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) train is 15m at Jetalsar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Veraval - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Veraval - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Veraval Junction to Rajkot Junction. It departs from Veraval Junction at 17:25 and reaches Rajkot Junction/RJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59424 ?
  • 59424 arrives on platform number 1 at Veraval Junction and at platform number 4 at Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Veraval - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Veraval - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 185km between Veraval Junction and Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Veraval - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajkot Junction at 22:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains