59424 Veraval - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Veraval - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59424
  • Source
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Destination
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    185km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59421
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

59424/ Veraval - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Veraval Junction and Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 185km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59424/ Veraval - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Veraval Junction(VRL) origin 17:25 origin 0
Adari Road(ADE) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Chorvad Road(CVR) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Badodar(BDDR) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Lushala(LAL) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Bandhnath(BNTH) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Shapur Junction(SHH) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 19:04 19:09 5 0
Vadal(VAL) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Choki Sorath(CKE) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 19:45 20:00 15 0
Navagadh(NUD) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Virpur(VRR) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Gomta(GTT) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Ribada(RBR) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Kothariya(RKY) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 22:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Veraval - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) 59424 Veraval Junction 17:25 Rajkot Junction 22:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22850/ Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22706/ Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)