59396 Bhandarkund - Betul Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhandarkund - Betul Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59396
  • Source
    Bhandarkund/BDKD
  • Destination
    Betul/BZU
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    172km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59395
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

59396/ Bhandarkund - Betul Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhandarkund and Betul. The total distance covered by the train is 172km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59396/ Bhandarkund - Betul Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhandarkund(BDKD) origin 06:25 origin 0
Umra Nala(ULA) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Bisapur Kalan Halt(BRKH) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Linga(LIG) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Sikarpur Halt(SKPR) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Chhindwara Junction(CWA) 07:45 08:00 15 0
Gangiwara(GNW) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Khirsadoh(KUX) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Parasia(PUX) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Iklehra(IKR) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Palachauri(PCLI) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Junnor Deo(JNO) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Hirdagarh(HRG) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Nawegaon(NVG) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Bordhai(BXY) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Jambara(JMV) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Barsali(BYS) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Malkapur Road(MALK) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Betul(BZU) 13:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhandarkund - Betul Passenger (UnReserved) 59396 Bhandarkund 06:25 Betul 13:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12015/ New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Daurai. Depart time of 06:05 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12004/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 14:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16308/ Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express run from Kannur Main to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07526/ New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via-Dhubri-Mathabhanga) run from New Bongaigaon Junction to Siliguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)