59396 Bhandarkund - Betul Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhandarkund - Betul Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59396
  • Source
    Bhandarkund/BDKD
  • Destination
    Betul/BZU
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    172km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59395
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

59396/ Bhandarkund - Betul Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhandarkund and Betul. The total distance covered by the train is 172km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59396/ Bhandarkund - Betul Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhandarkund(BDKD) origin 06:25 origin 0
Umra Nala(ULA) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Bisapur Kalan Halt(BRKH) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Linga(LIG) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Sikarpur Halt(SKPR) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Chhindwara Junction(CWA) 07:45 08:00 15 0
Gangiwara(GNW) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Khirsadoh(KUX) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Parasia(PUX) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Iklehra(IKR) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Palachauri(PCLI) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Junnor Deo(JNO) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Hirdagarh(HRG) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Nawegaon(NVG) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Bordhai(BXY) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Jambara(JMV) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Barsali(BYS) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Malkapur Road(MALK) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Betul(BZU) 13:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhandarkund - Betul Passenger (UnReserved) 59396 Bhandarkund 06:25 Betul 13:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhandarkund - Betul Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhandarkund - Betul Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59396.

  • How many days in a week 59396 Bhandarkund - Betul Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59396 Bhandarkund - Betul Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59396 Bhandarkund - Betul Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59396 Bhandarkund - Betul Passenger (UnReserved) train is 15m at Chhindwara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhandarkund - Betul Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhandarkund - Betul Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bhandarkund to Betul. It departs from Bhandarkund at 06:25 and reaches Betul/BZU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59396 ?
  • 59396 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhandarkund and at platform number 1 at Betul.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhandarkund - Betul Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bhandarkund - Betul Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 40m to cover total distance of 172km between Bhandarkund and Betul.

  • What is the last station of Bhandarkund - Betul Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Betul at 13:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains