59395 Betul - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Betul - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59395
  • Source
    Betul/BZU
  • Destination
    Chhindwara Junction/CWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    138km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59396
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

59395/ Betul - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Betul and Chhindwara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 138km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59395/ Betul - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Betul(BZU) origin 13:35 origin 0
Malkapur Road(MALK) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Barsali(BYS) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 14:55 16:30 95 0
Jambara(JMV) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Bordhai(BXY) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Nawegaon(NVG) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Hirdagarh(HRG) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Junnor Deo(JNO) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Palachauri(PCLI) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Iklehra(IKR) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Parasia(PUX) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Chhindwara Junction(CWA) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Betul - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) 59395 Betul 13:35 Chhindwara Junction 20:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 16:32. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)