59360 Mathura - Bayana MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mathura - Bayana MEMU
  • Number
    59360
  • Source
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Destination
    Bayana Junction/BXN
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    76km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69159
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

59360/ Mathura - Bayana MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mathura Junction and Bayana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 76km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59360/ Mathura - Bayana MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mathura Junction(MTJ) origin 06:50 origin 0
Murhesi Rampur(MSRP) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Churaman Nagri(CRG) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Jajan Patti(JJA) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Ranikund Rarah(RKR) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Dhaurmui Jaghina(DUM) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 07:32 07:35 3 0
Sewar(SWAR) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Jaicholi(JCU) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Pingora(PNGR) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Kela Devi(KEV) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Salabad(SABD) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 08:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mathura - Bayana MEMU 59360 Mathura Junction 06:50 Bayana Junction 08:40 Daily
Mathura - Bayana MEMU 69160 Mathura Junction 06:50 Bayana Junction 08:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mathura - Bayana MEMU ?
  • Mathura - Bayana MEMU Train Number is 59360.

  • How many days in a week 59360 Mathura - Bayana MEMU runs ?
  • 59360 Mathura - Bayana MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59360 Mathura - Bayana MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59360 Mathura - Bayana MEMU train is 3m at Bharatpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mathura - Bayana MEMU ?
  • Mathura - Bayana MEMU runs between Mathura Junction to Bayana Junction. It departs from Mathura Junction at 06:50 and reaches Bayana Junction/BXN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59360 ?
  • 59360 arrives on platform number 4 at Mathura Junction and at platform number 3 at Bayana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mathura - Bayana MEMU?
  • Mathura - Bayana MEMU took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 76km between Mathura Junction and Bayana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mathura - Bayana MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bayana Junction at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
20812/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
19808/ Hisar - Kota Express (Via Loharu) run from Hisar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)