59359 Bayana-Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bayana-Mathura Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59359
  • Source
    Bayana Junction/BXN
  • Destination
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    76 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

59359/ Bayana-Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bayana Junction and Mathura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 76 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59359/ Bayana-Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bayana Junction(BXN) origin 17:20 origin 0
Kela Devi(KEV) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Pingora(PNGR) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Sewar(SWAR) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Dhaurmui Jaghina(DUM) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Jajan Patti(JJA) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Murhesi Rampur(MSRP) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bayana - Mathura MEMU 69159 Bayana Junction 17:20 Mathura Junction 19:15 Daily
Bayana-Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) 59359 Bayana Junction 17:20 Mathura Junction 19:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19108/ Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express run from Udhampur to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)