59359 Bayana - Mathura MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bayana - Mathura MEMU
  • Number
    59359
  • Source
    Bayana Junction/BXN
  • Destination
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    76km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69160
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

59359/ Bayana - Mathura MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bayana Junction and Mathura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 76km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59359/ Bayana - Mathura MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bayana Junction(BXN) origin 17:20 origin 0
Salabad(SABD) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Kela Devi(KEV) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Pingora(PNGR) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Jaicholi(JCU) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Sewar(SWAR) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 18:07 18:10 3 0
Dhaurmui Jaghina(DUM) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Ranikund Rarah(RKR) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Jajan Patti(JJA) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Churaman Nagri(CRG) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Murhesi Rampur(MSRP) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bayana - Mathura MEMU 69159 Bayana Junction 17:20 Mathura Junction 19:15 Daily
Bayana - Mathura MEMU 59359 Bayana Junction 17:20 Mathura Junction 19:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bayana - Mathura MEMU ?
  • Bayana - Mathura MEMU Train Number is 59359.

  • How many days in a week 59359 Bayana - Mathura MEMU runs ?
  • 59359 Bayana - Mathura MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59359 Bayana - Mathura MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59359 Bayana - Mathura MEMU train is 3m at Bharatpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bayana - Mathura MEMU ?
  • Bayana - Mathura MEMU runs between Bayana Junction to Mathura Junction. It departs from Bayana Junction at 17:20 and reaches Mathura Junction/MTJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59359 ?
  • 59359 arrives on platform number 3 at Bayana Junction and at platform number 4 at Mathura Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bayana - Mathura MEMU?
  • Bayana - Mathura MEMU took 1h 55m to cover total distance of 76km between Bayana Junction and Mathura Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bayana - Mathura MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mathura Junction at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14212/ INTERCITY EXP run from NEW DELHI to GWALIOR. Depart time of 17:40 and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12378/ PADATIK EXPRESS run from New Alipurduar to Sealdah. Depart time of 17:40 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12061/ JBP JANSHATABDI run from Rani Kamalapati to Jabalpur. Depart time of 17:40 and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14613/ CDG-FZR EXP run from SAS Nagar Mohali to Firozpur Cantt Jn. Depart time of 17:35 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14124/ CNB-MBDP INTERCITY run from Kanpur Ctrl to MBDD Pratapgarh Jn. Depart time of 17:30 and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)