59320 Bhopal - Ujjain Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Ujjain Passenger
  • Number
    59320
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Ujjain Junction/UJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    183km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59319
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

59320/ Bhopal - Ujjain Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Ujjain Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 183km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59320/ Bhopal - Ujjain Passenger has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 06:35 origin 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Bakanian Bhaunri(BQE) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Phanda(PUD) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Pachwan(PNWN) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Sehore(SEH) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Baktal(BKTL) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Parbati(PRB) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Jabri(JBX) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Chakrod(CKOD) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Mohammadkhera(MQE) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Akodia(AKD) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Bolai(BLX) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Kali Sindh(KSH) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Kisoni(KONY) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Pir Umrod(PUO) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Tarana Road(TAN) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Shivpura(SVT) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Tajpur(TJP) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Pingleshwar(PLW) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Ujjain Passenger 59320 Bhopal Junction 06:35 Ujjain Junction 11:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhopal - Ujjain Passenger ?
  • Bhopal - Ujjain Passenger Train Number is 59320.

  • How many days in a week 59320 Bhopal - Ujjain Passenger runs ?
  • 59320 Bhopal - Ujjain Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59320 Bhopal - Ujjain Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59320 Bhopal - Ujjain Passenger train is 2m at Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Sehore, Shujalpur, Berchha,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhopal - Ujjain Passenger ?
  • Bhopal - Ujjain Passenger runs between Bhopal Junction to Ujjain Junction. It departs from Bhopal Junction at 06:35 and reaches Ujjain Junction/UJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59320 ?
  • 59320 arrives on platform number 6 at Bhopal Junction and at platform number 5 at Ujjain Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhopal - Ujjain Passenger?
  • Bhopal - Ujjain Passenger took 4h 25m to cover total distance of 183km between Bhopal Junction and Ujjain Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhopal - Ujjain Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ujjain Junction at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains