59320 Bhopal - Ujjain Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Ujjain Passenger
  • Number
    59320
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Ujjain Junction/UJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    183km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59319
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

59320/ Bhopal - Ujjain Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Ujjain Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 183km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59320/ Bhopal - Ujjain Passenger has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 06:35 origin 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Bakanian Bhaunri(BQE) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Phanda(PUD) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Pachwan(PNWN) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Sehore(SEH) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Baktal(BKTL) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Parbati(PRB) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Jabri(JBX) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Chakrod(CKOD) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Mohammadkhera(MQE) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Akodia(AKD) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Bolai(BLX) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Kali Sindh(KSH) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Kisoni(KONY) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Pir Umrod(PUO) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Tarana Road(TAN) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Shivpura(SVT) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Tajpur(TJP) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Pingleshwar(PLW) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Ujjain Passenger 59320 Bhopal Junction 06:35 Ujjain Junction 11:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12848/ Digha - Howrah SUPER AC Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12780/ Goa Express (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco-da-Gama. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:54. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15049/ Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express (via Mau) run from Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:43. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
18102/ Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (Muri) Link Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 14:20 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)