59320 Bhopal - Ujjain Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Ujjain Passenger
  • Number
    59320
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Ujjain Junction/UJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    183km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59319
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

59320/ Bhopal - Ujjain Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Ujjain Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 183km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59320/ Bhopal - Ujjain Passenger has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 06:35 origin 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Bakanian Bhaunri(BQE) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Phanda(PUD) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Pachwan(PNWN) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Sehore(SEH) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Baktal(BKTL) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Parbati(PRB) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Jabri(JBX) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Chakrod(CKOD) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Mohammadkhera(MQE) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Akodia(AKD) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Bolai(BLX) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Kali Sindh(KSH) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Kisoni(KONY) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Pir Umrod(PUO) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Tarana Road(TAN) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Shivpura(SVT) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Tajpur(TJP) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Pingleshwar(PLW) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Ujjain Passenger 59320 Bhopal Junction 06:35 Ujjain Junction 11:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82502/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)