59319 Ujjain - Bhopal Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ujjain - Bhopal Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59319
  • Source
    Ujjain Junction/UJN
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    183km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59320
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

59319/ Ujjain - Bhopal Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ujjain Junction and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 183km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59319/ Ujjain - Bhopal Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ujjain Junction(UJN) origin 17:05 origin 0
Pingleshwar(PLW) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Tajpur(TJP) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Shivpura(SVT) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Tarana Road(TAN) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Pir Umrod(PUO) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Kisoni(KONY) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Kali Sindh(KSH) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Bolai(BLX) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Akodia(AKD) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Mohammadkhera(MQE) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Chakrod(CKOD) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Jabri(JBX) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Parbati(PRB) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Baktal(BKTL) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Sehore(SEH) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Pachwan(PNWN) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Phanda(PUD) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Bakanian Bhaunri(BQE) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ujjain - Bhopal Passenger (UnReserved) 59319 Ujjain Junction 17:05 Bhopal Junction 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ujjain - Bhopal Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ujjain - Bhopal Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59319.

  • How many days in a week 59319 Ujjain - Bhopal Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59319 Ujjain - Bhopal Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59319 Ujjain - Bhopal Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59319 Ujjain - Bhopal Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Maksi Junction, Berchha, Shujalpur, Kalapipal, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Ujjain - Bhopal Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ujjain - Bhopal Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Ujjain Junction to Bhopal Junction. It departs from Ujjain Junction at 17:05 and reaches Bhopal Junction/BPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59319 ?
  • 59319 arrives on platform number 5 at Ujjain Junction and at platform number 6 at Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ujjain - Bhopal Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Ujjain - Bhopal Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 183km between Ujjain Junction and Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ujjain - Bhopal Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhopal Junction at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains