59319 Ujjain - Bhopal Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ujjain - Bhopal Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59319
  • Source
    Ujjain Junction/UJN
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    183km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59320
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

59319/ Ujjain - Bhopal Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ujjain Junction and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 183km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59319/ Ujjain - Bhopal Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ujjain Junction(UJN) origin 17:05 origin 0
Pingleshwar(PLW) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Tajpur(TJP) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Shivpura(SVT) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Tarana Road(TAN) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Pir Umrod(PUO) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Kisoni(KONY) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Kali Sindh(KSH) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Bolai(BLX) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Akodia(AKD) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Mohammadkhera(MQE) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Chakrod(CKOD) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Jabri(JBX) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Parbati(PRB) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Baktal(BKTL) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Sehore(SEH) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Pachwan(PNWN) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Phanda(PUD) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Bakanian Bhaunri(BQE) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ujjain - Bhopal Passenger (UnReserved) 59319 Ujjain Junction 17:05 Bhopal Junction 22:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)