59307 Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer)
  • Number
    59307
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    686km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19711
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

59307/ Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 686km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59307/ Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 18:00 origin 0
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Mangliyagaon(MGG) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Barlai(BLAX) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Naranjipur(NRGR) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Undasa Madhopur(UDM) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Karchha(KDHA) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Vikram Nagar(VRG) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 19:55 20:30 35 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 21:22 21:27 5 0
Khachrod(KUH) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:20 22:40 20 0
Jaora(JAO) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Mandsor(MDS) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Piplia(PIP) 00:27 00:29 2 1
Nimach(NMH) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Nimbahera(NBH) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 03:15 03:22 7 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 04:12 04:17 5 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Bandanwara(BDW) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 05:46 05:48 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 06:40 06:55 15 1
Madar Junction(MD) 07:11 07:12 1 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Tiloniya(TL) 07:40 07:41 1 1
Naraina(NRI) 08:02 08:03 1 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Hirnoda(HDA) 08:26 08:29 3 1
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Kanakpura(KKU) 08:57 08:59 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) 59307 Indore Junction 18:00 Jaipur Junction 09:30 Daily
Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) 59307-slip Indore Junction 18:00 Jaipur Junction 09:30 Daily
Indore - Jaipur SF Express 12973 Indore Junction 22:25 Jaipur Junction 08:20 Monday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) ?
  • Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) Train Number is 59307.

  • How many days in a week 59307 Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) runs ?
  • 59307 Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59307 Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59307 Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) train is 35m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) ?
  • Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) runs between Indore Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 18:00 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59307 ?
  • 59307 arrives on platform number 1 at Indore Junction and at platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer)?
  • Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 686km between Indore Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains