59307 Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer)
  • Number
    59307
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    686km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19711
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

59307/ Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 686km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59307/ Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 18:00 origin 0
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Mangliyagaon(MGG) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Barlai(BLAX) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Naranjipur(NRGR) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Undasa Madhopur(UDM) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Karchha(KDHA) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Vikram Nagar(VRG) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 19:55 20:30 35 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 21:22 21:27 5 0
Khachrod(KUH) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:20 22:40 20 0
Jaora(JAO) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Mandsor(MDS) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Piplia(PIP) 00:27 00:29 2 1
Nimach(NMH) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Nimbahera(NBH) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 03:15 03:22 7 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 04:12 04:17 5 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Bandanwara(BDW) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 05:46 05:48 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 06:40 06:55 15 1
Madar Junction(MD) 07:11 07:12 1 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Tiloniya(TL) 07:40 07:41 1 1
Naraina(NRI) 08:02 08:03 1 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Hirnoda(HDA) 08:26 08:29 3 1
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Kanakpura(KKU) 08:57 08:59 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) 59307 Indore Junction 18:00 Jaipur Junction 09:30 Daily
Indore - Jaipur SF Express 12973 Indore Junction 22:25 Jaipur Junction 08:20 Monday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22886/ Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)