59271 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59271
  • Source
    Surendranagar Junction/SUNR
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    170km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    29579
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

59271/ Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surendranagar Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 170km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59271/ Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) origin 13:35 origin 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Wadhwan City(WC) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Limbdi(LM) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Chuda(CDA) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Ranpur(RUR) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 15:03 15:30 27 0
Ningala(NGA) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Alampur(ALMR) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Ujalvav(UJ) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Sanosra(SOA) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Songadh(SGD) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Vartej(VTJ) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09533 Surendranagar Junction 09:40 Bhavnagar Terminus 13:30 Daily
Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) 59203 Surendranagar Junction 17:05 Bhavnagar Terminus 21:20 Daily
Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) 59233 Surendranagar Junction 09:40 Bhavnagar Terminus 13:55 Daily
Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 59271 Surendranagar Junction 13:35 Bhavnagar Terminus 18:00 Daily
Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09527 Surendranagar Junction 18:30 Bhavnagar Terminus 23:00 Daily
Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09503 Surendranagar Junction 16:10 Bhavnagar Terminus 20:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59271.

  • How many days in a week 59271 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59271 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59271 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59271 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 27m at Botad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Surendranagar Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus. It departs from Surendranagar Junction at 13:35 and reaches Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59271 ?
  • 59271 arrives on platform number at Surendranagar Junction and at platform number 2 at Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 25m to cover total distance of 170km between Surendranagar Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhavnagar Terminus at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)