59270 Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59270
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Palitana/PIT
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    48km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59269
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

59270/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Palitana. The total distance covered by the train is 48km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59270/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 17:40 origin 0
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Vartej(VTJ) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Khodiyar Mandir(KDMR) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 18:14 18:16 2 0
KNAD(KNAD) 18:28 18:29 1 0
MDHA(MDHA) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Palitana(PIT) 18:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Express Special 09510 Bhavnagar Terminus 06:30 Palitana 07:45 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger (UnReserved) 59202 Bhavnagar Terminus 09:50 Palitana 11:05 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger (UnReserved) 59268 Bhavnagar Terminus 06:15 Palitana 07:25 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger (UnReserved) 59270 Bhavnagar Terminus 17:40 Palitana 18:55 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger (UnReserved) 59296 Bhavnagar Terminus 13:20 Palitana 14:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59270.

  • How many days in a week 59270 Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59270 Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59270 Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59270 Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Sihor Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bhavnagar Terminus to Palitana. It departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 17:40 and reaches Palitana/PIT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59270 ?
  • 59270 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhavnagar Terminus and at platform number 1 at Palitana.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 48km between Bhavnagar Terminus and Palitana.

  • What is the last station of Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palitana at 18:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17219/ MTM VSKP EXP run from Machilipatnam to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 21:25 and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days ()
17030/ HYB BJP EXP run from HYDERABAD to BIJAPUR. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days ()
12818/ JHARKHAND EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Hatia. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
17014/ KZJ HDP EXPRESS run from Kazipet Jn to Hadapsar. Depart time of 18:15 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22214/ DURONTO EXP run from Patna Jn to Shalimar. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)