59267 Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59267
  • Source
    Palitana/PIT
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    48km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59268
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

59267/ Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palitana and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 48km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59267/ Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palitana(PIT) origin 07:45 origin 0
MDHA(MDHA) 07:56 07:57 1 0
KNAD(KNAD) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Khodiyar Mandir(KDMR) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Vartej(VTJ) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 09:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) 59201 Palitana 11:25 Bhavnagar Terminus 12:50 Daily
Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) 59267 Palitana 07:45 Bhavnagar Terminus 09:10 Daily
Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) 59269 Palitana 19:15 Bhavnagar Terminus 20:30 Daily
Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09509 Palitana 08:20 Bhavnagar Terminus 09:55 Daily
Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) 59295 Palitana 15:15 Bhavnagar Terminus 16:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59267.

  • How many days in a week 59267 Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59267 Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59267 Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59267 Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Sihor Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Palitana to Bhavnagar Terminus. It departs from Palitana at 07:45 and reaches Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59267 ?
  • 59267 arrives on platform number 1 at Palitana and at platform number at Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 48km between Palitana and Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhavnagar Terminus at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)