59234 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59234
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Surendranagar Junction/SUNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    170km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59233
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

59234/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Surendranagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 170km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59234/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 14:15 origin 0
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Vartej(VTJ) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Khodiyar Mandir(KDMR) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Songadh(SGD) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Sanosra(SOA) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Ujalvav(UJ) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Alampur(ALMR) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Ningala(NGA) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Lathidad(LTD) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Ranpur(RUR) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Chuda(CDA) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Limbdi(LM) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Wadhwan City(WC) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 18:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Express Special 09534 Bhavnagar Terminus 14:00 Surendranagar Junction 18:00 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) 59204 Bhavnagar Terminus 11:20 Surendranagar Junction 15:30 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Express Special 09572 Bhavnagar Terminus 08:35 Surendranagar Junction 12:40 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) 59234 Bhavnagar Terminus 14:15 Surendranagar Junction 18:15 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Fast Passenger 59272 Bhavnagar Terminus 08:15 Surendranagar Junction 12:25 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Express Special 09528 Bhavnagar Terminus 04:55 Surendranagar Junction 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59234.

  • How many days in a week 59234 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59234 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59234 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59234 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Botad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bhavnagar Terminus to Surendranagar Junction. It departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 14:15 and reaches Surendranagar Junction/SUNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59234 ?
  • 59234 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhavnagar Terminus and at platform number 4 at Surendranagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 170km between Bhavnagar Terminus and Surendranagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surendranagar Junction at 18:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19036/ ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Vadodara Jn. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ HW BDTS EXP run from Haridwar to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18464/ PRASHANTHI EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18108/ JDB ROU EXPRESS run from Jagdalpur to Rourkela Jn. Depart time of 14:10 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18023/ KGP-GOMO EXP run from KHARAGPUR JN to NSC BOSE J GOMO. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)