59232 Botad - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Botad - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59232
  • Source
    Botad Junction/BTD
  • Destination
    Surendranagar Junction/SUNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    77km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 58m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59231
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

59232/ Botad - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Botad Junction and Surendranagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 77km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59232/ Botad - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Botad Junction(BTD) origin 07:07 origin 0
Kundli(KDI) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Ranpur(RUR) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Vejalka(VJK) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Chuda(CDA) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Limbdi(LM) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Wadhwan City(WC) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 09:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Botad - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) 59232 Botad Junction 07:07 Surendranagar Junction 09:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Botad - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Botad - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59232.

  • How many days in a week 59232 Botad - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59232 Botad - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59232 Botad - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59232 Botad - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Kundli, Ranpur, Vejalka, Chuda, Limbdi, Wadhwan City, Jorawarnagar Junction, Surendranagar Gate,

  • What is the Schedule of Botad - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Botad - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Botad Junction to Surendranagar Junction. It departs from Botad Junction at 07:07 and reaches Surendranagar Junction/SUNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59232 ?
  • 59232 arrives on platform number at Botad Junction and at platform number at Surendranagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Botad - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Botad - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 58m to cover total distance of 77km between Botad Junction and Surendranagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Botad - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surendranagar Junction at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22107/ Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
20802/ Magadh Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)