59231 Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59231
  • Source
    Surendranagar Junction/SUNR
  • Destination
    Botad Junction/BTD
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    77km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59232
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

59231/ Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surendranagar Junction and Botad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 77km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59231/ Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) origin 18:50 origin 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Wadhwan City(WC) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Limbdi(LM) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Chuda(CDA) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Vejalka(VJK) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Ranpur(RUR) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Kundli(KDI) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) 59231 Surendranagar Junction 18:50 Botad Junction 20:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59231.

  • How many days in a week 59231 Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59231 Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59231 Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59231 Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Surendranagar Gate, Jorawarnagar Junction, Wadhwan City, Limbdi, Chuda, Vejalka, Ranpur, Kundli,

  • What is the Schedule of Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Surendranagar Junction to Botad Junction. It departs from Surendranagar Junction at 18:50 and reaches Botad Junction/BTD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59231 ?
  • 59231 arrives on platform number 4 at Surendranagar Junction and at platform number at Botad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 77km between Surendranagar Junction and Botad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Botad Junction at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)