59227 Botad - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Botad - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59227
  • Source
    Botad Junction/BTD
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    92km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59228
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

59227/ Botad - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Botad Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 92km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59227/ Botad - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Botad Junction(BTD) origin 20:35 origin 0
Lathidad(LTD) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Ningala(NGA) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Alampur(ALMR) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Ujalvav(UJ) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Sanosra(SOA) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Songadh(SGD) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Vartej(VTJ) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Botad - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) (UnReserved) 59227 Botad Junction 20:35 Bhavnagar Terminus 22:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Botad - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) (UnReserved) ?
  • Botad - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) (UnReserved) Train Number is 59227.

  • How many days in a week 59227 Botad - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59227 Botad - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59227 Botad - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59227 Botad - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) (UnReserved) train is 1m at Lathidad, Ningala, Alampur, Ujalvav, Dhola Junction, Sanosra, Songadh, Sihor Junction, Vartej, Bhavnagar Para,

  • What is the Schedule of Botad - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) (UnReserved) ?
  • Botad - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) (UnReserved) runs between Botad Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus. It departs from Botad Junction at 20:35 and reaches Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59227 ?
  • 59227 arrives on platform number at Botad Junction and at platform number at Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Botad - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) (UnReserved)?
  • Botad - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) (UnReserved) took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 92km between Botad Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Botad - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhavnagar Terminus at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)