59216 Porbandar - Bhanvad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Bhanvad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59216
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Bhanvad/BNVD
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59215
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

59216/ Porbandar - Bhanvad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Bhanvad. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59216/ Porbandar - Bhanvad Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 19:00 origin 0
Ranavav(RWO) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Rana Bordi(RNBD) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Sakhpur(SKR) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Tarsai(TRSR) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Jashapar(JSPR) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Bhanvad(BNVD) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Bhanvad Passenger (UnReserved) 59214 Porbandar 06:30 Bhanvad 07:40 Daily
Porbandar - Bhanvad Passenger (UnReserved) 59216 Porbandar 19:00 Bhanvad 20:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Porbandar - Bhanvad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Porbandar - Bhanvad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59216.

  • How many days in a week 59216 Porbandar - Bhanvad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59216 Porbandar - Bhanvad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59216 Porbandar - Bhanvad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59216 Porbandar - Bhanvad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Ranavav, Rana Bordi, Sakhpur, Tarsai, Wansjaliya, Jashapar,

  • What is the Schedule of Porbandar - Bhanvad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Porbandar - Bhanvad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Porbandar to Bhanvad. It departs from Porbandar at 19:00 and reaches Bhanvad/BNVD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59216 ?
  • 59216 arrives on platform number 2 at Porbandar and at platform number at Bhanvad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Porbandar - Bhanvad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Porbandar - Bhanvad Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 52km between Porbandar and Bhanvad.

  • What is the last station of Porbandar - Bhanvad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhanvad at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14822/ SBIB - JU EXP run from Sabarmati BG to Jodhpur. Depart time of 07:11 and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14204/ BSB INTERCITY run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Varanasi Jn. Depart time of 07:48 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13287/ SOUTH BIHAR EXP run from DURG to ARA JN. Depart time of 07:11 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13226/ INTERCITY EXP run from Danapur to Jaynagar. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12880/ BBS LTT S F run from Bhubaneswar to Mumbai LTT. Depart time of 07:55 and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)