59212 Porbandar - Rajkot Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Rajkot Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59212
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    216km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59211
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

59212/ Porbandar - Rajkot Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 216km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59212/ Porbandar - Rajkot Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 07:00 origin 0
Ranavav(RWO) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Rana Bordi(RNBD) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Sakhpur(SKR) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Tarsai(TRSR) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Jashapar(JSPR) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Bhanvad(BNVD) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Gop Jam(GOP) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Lalpur Jam(LPJ) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Kanalus Junction(KNLS) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Pipli(PPLI) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Lakhabawal(LKBL) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 10:58 11:02 4 0
Hapa(HAPA) 11:18 11:47 29 0
Aliyavada(ALB) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Jam Wanthali(WTJ) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Jaliya Devani(JALD) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Hadmatiya(HM) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Paddhari(PDH) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) 19572 Porbandar 14:30 Rajkot Junction 18:45 Daily
Porbandar - Rajkot Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 59212 Porbandar 07:00 Rajkot Junction 13:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Porbandar - Rajkot Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Porbandar - Rajkot Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59212.

  • How many days in a week 59212 Porbandar - Rajkot Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59212 Porbandar - Rajkot Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59212 Porbandar - Rajkot Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59212 Porbandar - Rajkot Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 29m at Hapa,

  • What is the Schedule of Porbandar - Rajkot Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Porbandar - Rajkot Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. It departs from Porbandar at 07:00 and reaches Rajkot Junction/RJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59212 ?
  • 59212 arrives on platform number 1 at Porbandar and at platform number 4 at Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Porbandar - Rajkot Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Porbandar - Rajkot Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 40m to cover total distance of 216km between Porbandar and Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Porbandar - Rajkot Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajkot Junction at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20810/ Nagavali Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)