59212 Porbandar - Rajkot Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Rajkot Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59212
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    216km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59211
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

59212/ Porbandar - Rajkot Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 216km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59212/ Porbandar - Rajkot Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 07:00 origin 0
Ranavav(RWO) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Rana Bordi(RNBD) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Sakhpur(SKR) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Tarsai(TRSR) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Jashapar(JSPR) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Bhanvad(BNVD) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Gop Jam(GOP) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Lalpur Jam(LPJ) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Kanalus Junction(KNLS) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Pipli(PPLI) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Lakhabawal(LKBL) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 10:58 11:02 4 0
Hapa(HAPA) 11:18 11:47 29 0
Aliyavada(ALB) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Jam Wanthali(WTJ) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Jaliya Devani(JALD) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Hadmatiya(HM) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Paddhari(PDH) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) 19572 Porbandar 14:30 Rajkot Junction 18:45 Daily
Porbandar - Rajkot Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 59212 Porbandar 07:00 Rajkot Junction 13:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)