59211 Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59211
  • Source
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    216km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59212
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

59211/ Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajkot Junction and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 216km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59211/ Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajkot Junction(RJT) origin 14:10 origin 0
Paddhari(PDH) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Hadmatiya(HM) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Jaliya Devani(JALD) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Jam Wanthali(WTJ) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Aliyavada(ALB) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Hapa(HAPA) 15:45 15:55 10 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 16:12 16:17 5 0
Lakhabawal(LKBL) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Pipli(PPLI) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Kanalus Junction(KNLS) 17:05 17:15 10 0
Lalpur Jam(LPJ) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Gop Jam(GOP) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Bhanvad(BNVD) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Jashapar(JSPR) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Tarsai(TRSR) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Sakhpur(SKR) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Rana Bordi(RNBD) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Ranavav(RWO) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Porbandar(PBR) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajkot - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) 19571 Rajkot Junction 07:15 Porbandar 11:45 Daily
Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 59211 Rajkot Junction 14:10 Porbandar 20:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)