59211 Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59211
  • Source
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    216km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59212
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

59211/ Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajkot Junction and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 216km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59211/ Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajkot Junction(RJT) origin 14:10 origin 0
Paddhari(PDH) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Hadmatiya(HM) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Jaliya Devani(JALD) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Jam Wanthali(WTJ) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Aliyavada(ALB) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Hapa(HAPA) 15:45 15:55 10 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 16:12 16:17 5 0
Lakhabawal(LKBL) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Pipli(PPLI) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Kanalus Junction(KNLS) 17:05 17:15 10 0
Lalpur Jam(LPJ) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Gop Jam(GOP) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Bhanvad(BNVD) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Jashapar(JSPR) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Tarsai(TRSR) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Sakhpur(SKR) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Rana Bordi(RNBD) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Ranavav(RWO) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Porbandar(PBR) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajkot - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) 19571 Rajkot Junction 07:15 Porbandar 11:45 Daily
Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 59211 Rajkot Junction 14:10 Porbandar 20:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22451/ Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
17242/ Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) run from Nidadavolu Junction to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17222/ Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)