59208 Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger
  • Number
    59208
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    538km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59207
  • Stops
    59
  • Avilable Class
    SL

59208/ Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 538km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59208/ Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger has 59 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 14:45 origin 0
Mithapur(MTHP) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Bhimrana(BMRN) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Varvala(VVA) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Dwarka(DWK) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Gorinja(GRJA) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Okha Madhi(OKD) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Bhatiya(BHTA) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Bhopalka(BPKA) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Meghpur Titodi(MGTD) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Bhatel(BHTL) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Sinhan(SYQ) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Modpur(MDPR) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Kanalus Junction(KNLS) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Pipli(PPLI) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Lakhabawal(LKBL) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 18:21 18:26 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Aliyavada(ALB) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Jam Wanthali(WTJ) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Jaliya Devani(JALD) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Hadmatiya(HM) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Chanol(CX) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Paddhari(PDH) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Khanderi(KHDI) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Khorana(KHC) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Sindhawadar(SDD) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Wankaner City(WKRC) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Daladi(DL) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Than Junction(THAN) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Vagdiya(VD) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Ramparda(RA) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Muli Road(MOL) 23:43 23:44 1 0
Digsar(DXR) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 01:05 01:35 30 1
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 01:45 01:46 1 1
Wadhwan City(WC) 01:52 01:53 1 1
Limbdi(LM) 02:08 02:09 1 1
Chuda(CDA) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Ranpur(RUR) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Kundli(KDI) 02:45 02:46 1 1
Botad Junction(BTD) 02:57 02:59 2 1
Lathidad(LTD) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Ningala(NGA) 03:17 03:18 1 1
Alampur(ALMR) 03:25 03:26 1 1
Ujalvav(UJ) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 03:46 04:10 24 1
Sanosra(SOA) 04:18 04:19 1 1
Bajud(BJUD) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Songadh(SGD) 04:31 04:32 1 1
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 04:41 04:42 1 1
Khodiyar Mandir(KDMR) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Vartej(VTJ) 04:56 04:57 1 1
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 05:31 05:32 1 1
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger 59208 Okha 14:45 Bhavnagar Terminus 05:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16519/ Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru Express (UnReserved) run from Jolarpettai Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 08:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16333/ Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
14712/ Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of 04:21 and arrival time of 13:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)