59208 Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger
  • Number
    59208
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    538km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59207
  • Stops
    59
  • Avilable Class
    SL

59208/ Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 538km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59208/ Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger has 59 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 14:45 origin 0
Mithapur(MTHP) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Bhimrana(BMRN) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Varvala(VVA) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Dwarka(DWK) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Gorinja(GRJA) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Okha Madhi(OKD) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Bhatiya(BHTA) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Bhopalka(BPKA) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Meghpur Titodi(MGTD) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Bhatel(BHTL) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Sinhan(SYQ) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Modpur(MDPR) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Kanalus Junction(KNLS) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Pipli(PPLI) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Lakhabawal(LKBL) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 18:21 18:26 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Aliyavada(ALB) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Jam Wanthali(WTJ) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Jaliya Devani(JALD) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Hadmatiya(HM) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Chanol(CX) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Paddhari(PDH) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Khanderi(KHDI) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Khorana(KHC) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Sindhawadar(SDD) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Wankaner City(WKRC) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Daladi(DL) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Than Junction(THAN) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Vagdiya(VD) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Ramparda(RA) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Muli Road(MOL) 23:43 23:44 1 0
Digsar(DXR) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 01:05 01:35 30 1
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 01:45 01:46 1 1
Wadhwan City(WC) 01:52 01:53 1 1
Limbdi(LM) 02:08 02:09 1 1
Chuda(CDA) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Ranpur(RUR) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Kundli(KDI) 02:45 02:46 1 1
Botad Junction(BTD) 02:57 02:59 2 1
Lathidad(LTD) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Ningala(NGA) 03:17 03:18 1 1
Alampur(ALMR) 03:25 03:26 1 1
Ujalvav(UJ) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 03:46 04:10 24 1
Sanosra(SOA) 04:18 04:19 1 1
Bajud(BJUD) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Songadh(SGD) 04:31 04:32 1 1
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 04:41 04:42 1 1
Khodiyar Mandir(KDMR) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Vartej(VTJ) 04:56 04:57 1 1
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 05:31 05:32 1 1
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger 59208 Okha 14:45 Bhavnagar Terminus 05:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19607/ Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express run from Kolkata to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)