59208 Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger
  • Number
    59208
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    538km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59207
  • Stops
    59
  • Avilable Class
    SL

59208/ Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 538km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59208/ Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger has 59 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 14:45 origin 0
Mithapur(MTHP) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Bhimrana(BMRN) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Varvala(VVA) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Dwarka(DWK) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Gorinja(GRJA) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Okha Madhi(OKD) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Bhatiya(BHTA) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Bhopalka(BPKA) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Meghpur Titodi(MGTD) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Bhatel(BHTL) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Sinhan(SYQ) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Modpur(MDPR) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Kanalus Junction(KNLS) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Pipli(PPLI) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Lakhabawal(LKBL) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 18:21 18:26 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Aliyavada(ALB) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Jam Wanthali(WTJ) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Jaliya Devani(JALD) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Hadmatiya(HM) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Chanol(CX) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Paddhari(PDH) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Khanderi(KHDI) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Khorana(KHC) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Sindhawadar(SDD) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Wankaner City(WKRC) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Daladi(DL) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Than Junction(THAN) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Vagdiya(VD) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Ramparda(RA) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Muli Road(MOL) 23:43 23:44 1 0
Digsar(DXR) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 01:05 01:35 30 1
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 01:45 01:46 1 1
Wadhwan City(WC) 01:52 01:53 1 1
Limbdi(LM) 02:08 02:09 1 1
Chuda(CDA) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Ranpur(RUR) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Kundli(KDI) 02:45 02:46 1 1
Botad Junction(BTD) 02:57 02:59 2 1
Lathidad(LTD) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Ningala(NGA) 03:17 03:18 1 1
Alampur(ALMR) 03:25 03:26 1 1
Ujalvav(UJ) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 03:46 04:10 24 1
Sanosra(SOA) 04:18 04:19 1 1
Bajud(BJUD) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Songadh(SGD) 04:31 04:32 1 1
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 04:41 04:42 1 1
Khodiyar Mandir(KDMR) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Vartej(VTJ) 04:56 04:57 1 1
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 05:31 05:32 1 1
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger 59208 Okha 14:45 Bhavnagar Terminus 05:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger ?
  • Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger Train Number is 59208.

  • How many days in a week 59208 Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger runs ?
  • 59208 Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59208 Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59208 Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger train is 30m at Surendranagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger ?
  • Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger runs between Okha to Bhavnagar Terminus. It departs from Okha at 14:45 and reaches Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59208 ?
  • 59208 arrives on platform number 1 at Okha and at platform number 1 at Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger?
  • Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger took 15h 5m to cover total distance of 538km between Okha and Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhavnagar Terminus at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains