59207 Bhavnagar (T.) - Okha Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar (T.) - Okha Passenger
  • Number
    59207
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    538km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59208
  • Stops
    60
  • Avilable Class
    SL

59207/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Okha Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 538km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59207/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Okha Passenger has 60 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 21:40 origin 0
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Vartej(VTJ) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Khodiyar Mandir(KDMR) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Songadh(SGD) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Bajud(BJUD) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Sanosra(SOA) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Ujalvav(UJ) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Alampur(ALMR) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Ningala(NGA) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Lathidad(LTD) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 23:37 23:39 2 0
Kundli(KDI) 23:48 23:49 1 0
Ranpur(RUR) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Chuda(CDA) 00:16 00:17 1 1
Limbdi(LM) 00:27 00:28 1 1
Wadhwan City(WC) 00:43 00:44 1 1
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 00:55 00:56 1 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Digsar(DXR) 01:55 01:56 1 1
Muli Road(MOL) 02:05 02:06 1 1
Ramparda(RA) 02:15 02:16 1 1
Vagdiya(VD) 02:28 02:29 1 1
Than Junction(THAN) 02:41 02:43 2 1
Daladi(DL) 03:01 03:02 1 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Amarsar(AXA) 04:53 04:54 1 1
Sindhawadar(SDD) 05:07 05:08 1 1
Kanakot(KNKT) 05:17 05:18 1 1
Khorana(KHC) 05:27 05:28 1 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 06:13 07:10 57 1
Khanderi(KHDI) 07:22 07:23 1 1
Paddhari(PDH) 07:38 07:39 1 1
Chanol(CX) 07:53 07:54 1 1
Hadmatiya(HM) 08:02 08:03 1 1
Jaliya Devani(JALD) 08:11 08:12 1 1
Jam Wanthali(WTJ) 08:22 08:23 1 1
Aliyavada(ALB) 08:33 08:34 1 1
Hapa(HAPA) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 09:02 09:05 3 1
Lakhabawal(LKBL) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Pipli(PPLI) 09:30 09:31 1 1
Kanalus Junction(KNLS) 09:47 09:48 1 1
Modpur(MDPR) 10:02 10:03 1 1
Sinhan(SYQ) 10:13 10:14 1 1
Khambhalia(KMBL) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Bhatel(BHTL) 10:46 10:47 1 1
Meghpur Titodi(MGTD) 10:53 10:54 1 1
Bhopalka(BPKA) 11:05 11:06 1 1
Bhatiya(BHTA) 11:18 11:19 1 1
Okha Madhi(OKD) 11:38 11:39 1 1
Gorinja(GRJA) 11:49 11:50 1 1
Dwarka(DWK) 12:03 12:08 5 1
Varvala(VVA) 12:20 12:21 1 1
Bhimrana(BMRN) 12:29 12:30 1 1
Mithapur(MTHP) 12:35 12:36 1 1
Okha(OKHA) 13:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar (T.) - Okha Passenger 59207 Bhavnagar Terminus 21:40 Okha 13:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:23. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)