59207 Bhavnagar (T.) - Okha Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar (T.) - Okha Passenger
  • Number
    59207
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    538km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59208
  • Stops
    60
  • Avilable Class
    SL

59207/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Okha Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 538km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59207/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Okha Passenger has 60 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 21:40 origin 0
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Vartej(VTJ) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Khodiyar Mandir(KDMR) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Songadh(SGD) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Bajud(BJUD) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Sanosra(SOA) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Ujalvav(UJ) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Alampur(ALMR) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Ningala(NGA) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Lathidad(LTD) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 23:37 23:39 2 0
Kundli(KDI) 23:48 23:49 1 0
Ranpur(RUR) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Chuda(CDA) 00:16 00:17 1 1
Limbdi(LM) 00:27 00:28 1 1
Wadhwan City(WC) 00:43 00:44 1 1
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 00:55 00:56 1 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Digsar(DXR) 01:55 01:56 1 1
Muli Road(MOL) 02:05 02:06 1 1
Ramparda(RA) 02:15 02:16 1 1
Vagdiya(VD) 02:28 02:29 1 1
Than Junction(THAN) 02:41 02:43 2 1
Daladi(DL) 03:01 03:02 1 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Amarsar(AXA) 04:53 04:54 1 1
Sindhawadar(SDD) 05:07 05:08 1 1
Kanakot(KNKT) 05:17 05:18 1 1
Khorana(KHC) 05:27 05:28 1 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 06:13 07:10 57 1
Khanderi(KHDI) 07:22 07:23 1 1
Paddhari(PDH) 07:38 07:39 1 1
Chanol(CX) 07:53 07:54 1 1
Hadmatiya(HM) 08:02 08:03 1 1
Jaliya Devani(JALD) 08:11 08:12 1 1
Jam Wanthali(WTJ) 08:22 08:23 1 1
Aliyavada(ALB) 08:33 08:34 1 1
Hapa(HAPA) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 09:02 09:05 3 1
Lakhabawal(LKBL) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Pipli(PPLI) 09:30 09:31 1 1
Kanalus Junction(KNLS) 09:47 09:48 1 1
Modpur(MDPR) 10:02 10:03 1 1
Sinhan(SYQ) 10:13 10:14 1 1
Khambhalia(KMBL) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Bhatel(BHTL) 10:46 10:47 1 1
Meghpur Titodi(MGTD) 10:53 10:54 1 1
Bhopalka(BPKA) 11:05 11:06 1 1
Bhatiya(BHTA) 11:18 11:19 1 1
Okha Madhi(OKD) 11:38 11:39 1 1
Gorinja(GRJA) 11:49 11:50 1 1
Dwarka(DWK) 12:03 12:08 5 1
Varvala(VVA) 12:20 12:21 1 1
Bhimrana(BMRN) 12:29 12:30 1 1
Mithapur(MTHP) 12:35 12:36 1 1
Okha(OKHA) 13:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar (T.) - Okha Passenger 59207 Bhavnagar Terminus 21:40 Okha 13:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhavnagar (T.) - Okha Passenger ?
  • Bhavnagar (T.) - Okha Passenger Train Number is 59207.

  • How many days in a week 59207 Bhavnagar (T.) - Okha Passenger runs ?
  • 59207 Bhavnagar (T.) - Okha Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59207 Bhavnagar (T.) - Okha Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59207 Bhavnagar (T.) - Okha Passenger train is 57m at Rajkot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhavnagar (T.) - Okha Passenger ?
  • Bhavnagar (T.) - Okha Passenger runs between Bhavnagar Terminus to Okha. It departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 21:40 and reaches Okha/OKHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59207 ?
  • 59207 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhavnagar Terminus and at platform number 1 at Okha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhavnagar (T.) - Okha Passenger?
  • Bhavnagar (T.) - Okha Passenger took 15h 25m to cover total distance of 538km between Bhavnagar Terminus and Okha.

  • What is the last station of Bhavnagar (T.) - Okha Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Okha at 13:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains