59205 Kanalus - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanalus - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59205
  • Source
    Kanalus Junction/KNLS
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59206
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

59205/ Kanalus - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanalus Junction and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59205/ Kanalus - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanalus Junction(KNLS) origin 14:15 origin 0
Lalpur Jam(LPJ) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Gop Jam(GOP) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Bhanvad(BNVD) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Jashapar(JSPR) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 15:37 15:43 6 0
Tarsai(TRSR) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Sakhpur(SKR) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Rana Bordi(RNBD) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Ranavav(RWO) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Porbandar(PBR) 16:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanalus - Porbandar Passenger Special 09515 Kanalus Junction 15:00 Porbandar 17:15 Daily
Kanalus - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) 59205 Kanalus Junction 14:15 Porbandar 16:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanalus - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanalus - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59205.

  • How many days in a week 59205 Kanalus - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59205 Kanalus - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59205 Kanalus - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59205 Kanalus - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 6m at Wansjaliya,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanalus - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanalus - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kanalus Junction to Porbandar. It departs from Kanalus Junction at 14:15 and reaches Porbandar/PBR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59205 ?
  • 59205 arrives on platform number at Kanalus Junction and at platform number 2 at Porbandar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanalus - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kanalus - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 105km between Kanalus Junction and Porbandar.

  • What is the last station of Kanalus - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Porbandar at 16:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

1665/ AGTL FESTIVL SPL run from Rani Kamalapati to Agartala. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12320/ AGC KOAA SF EXP run from Gwalior Jn to Kolkata. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22710/ AADR NED SF EXP run from Amb Andaura to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 15:50 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22677/ YPR KCVL AC EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Kochuveli. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22458/ VANDE BHARAT EX run from Dehradun to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)