59162 Anand - Bharuch Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand - Bharuch Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59162
  • Source
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Destination
    Bharuch Junction/BH
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

59162/ Anand - Bharuch Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Junction and Bharuch Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59162/ Anand - Bharuch Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Junction(ANND) origin 17:45 origin 0
Vadod(VXD) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Adas Road(ADD) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Nandesari(NDR) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Ranoli(RNO) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Bajva(BJW) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Makarpura(MPR) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Varnama(VRM) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Itola(ITA) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Kashipura Sarar(KSPR) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Lakodra Dethan(LKD) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Varediya(VRE) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Nabipur(NIU) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Chavaj(CVJ) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand - Bharuch Passenger (UnReserved) 59162 Anand Junction 17:45 Bharuch Junction 21:00 Daily
Anand - Bharuch MEMU 69176 Anand Junction 17:45 Bharuch Junction 20:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13103/ Bhagirathi Express run from Sealdah to Lalgola. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13050/ Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13006/ Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13005/ Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12972/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)