59161 Bharuch - Anand Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bharuch - Anand Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59161
  • Source
    Bharuch Junction/BH
  • Destination
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

59161/ Bharuch - Anand Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bharuch Junction and Anand Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59161/ Bharuch - Anand Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bharuch Junction(BH) origin 05:45 origin 0
Chavaj(CVJ) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Nabipur(NIU) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Varediya(VRE) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Lakodra Dethan(LKD) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Kashipura Sarar(KSPR) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Itola(ITA) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Varnama(VRM) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Makarpura(MPR) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Bajva(BJW) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Ranoli(RNO) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Nandesari(NDR) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Adas Road(ADD) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Vadod(VXD) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 09:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bharuch - Anand Passenger (UnReserved) 59161 Bharuch Junction 05:45 Anand Junction 09:00 Daily
Bharuch - Anand MEMU 69175 Bharuch Junction 06:00 Anand Junction 09:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22971/ Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22860/ MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)