59161 Bharuch - Anand Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bharuch - Anand Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59161
  • Source
    Bharuch Junction/BH
  • Destination
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

59161/ Bharuch - Anand Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bharuch Junction and Anand Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59161/ Bharuch - Anand Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bharuch Junction(BH) origin 05:45 origin 0
Chavaj(CVJ) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Nabipur(NIU) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Varediya(VRE) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Lakodra Dethan(LKD) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Kashipura Sarar(KSPR) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Itola(ITA) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Varnama(VRM) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Makarpura(MPR) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Bajva(BJW) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Ranoli(RNO) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Nandesari(NDR) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Adas Road(ADD) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Vadod(VXD) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 09:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bharuch - Anand Passenger (UnReserved) 59161 Bharuch Junction 05:45 Anand Junction 09:00 Daily
Bharuch - Anand MEMU 69175 Bharuch Junction 06:00 Anand Junction 09:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13134/ Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express run from Varanasi Junction to Sealdah. Depart time of 08:35 and arrival time of 11:13. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of 08:50 and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12890/ Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SuperFast Express (via Tirupati) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12808/ Vizag Steel Samta Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 08:35 and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)