59161 Bharuch - Anand Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bharuch - Anand Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59161
  • Source
    Bharuch Junction/BH
  • Destination
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

59161/ Bharuch - Anand Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bharuch Junction and Anand Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59161/ Bharuch - Anand Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bharuch Junction(BH) origin 05:45 origin 0
Chavaj(CVJ) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Nabipur(NIU) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Varediya(VRE) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Lakodra Dethan(LKD) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Kashipura Sarar(KSPR) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Itola(ITA) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Varnama(VRM) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Makarpura(MPR) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Bajva(BJW) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Ranoli(RNO) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Nandesari(NDR) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Adas Road(ADD) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Vadod(VXD) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 09:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bharuch - Anand Passenger (UnReserved) 59161 Bharuch Junction 05:45 Anand Junction 09:00 Daily
Bharuch - Anand MEMU 69175 Bharuch Junction 06:00 Anand Junction 09:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

09083/ Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 11:47 and arrival time of 11:23. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19056/ Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
18404/ Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express run from Barbil to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18233/ Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) run from Indore Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)