59161 Bharuch - Anand MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bharuch - Anand MEMU
  • Number
    59161
  • Source
    Bharuch Junction/BH
  • Destination
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    106km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69176
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

59161/ Bharuch - Anand MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bharuch Junction and Anand Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 106km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59161/ Bharuch - Anand MEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bharuch Junction(BH) origin 06:00 origin 0
Chavaj(CVJ) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Nabipur(NIU) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Varediya(VRE) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Lakodra Dethan(LKD) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Kashipura Sarar(KSPR) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Itola(ITA) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Varnama(VRM) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Makarpura(MPR) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Bajva(BJW) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Ranoli(RNO) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Nandesari(NDR) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Adas Road(ADD) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Vadod(VXD) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 09:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bharuch - Anand MEMU 59161 Bharuch Junction 06:00 Anand Junction 09:00 Daily
Bharuch - Anand MEMU 69175 Bharuch Junction 06:00 Anand Junction 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bharuch - Anand MEMU ?
  • Bharuch - Anand MEMU Train Number is 59161.

  • How many days in a week 59161 Bharuch - Anand MEMU runs ?
  • 59161 Bharuch - Anand MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59161 Bharuch - Anand MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59161 Bharuch - Anand MEMU train is 5m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bharuch - Anand MEMU ?
  • Bharuch - Anand MEMU runs between Bharuch Junction to Anand Junction. It departs from Bharuch Junction at 06:00 and reaches Anand Junction/ANND at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59161 ?
  • 59161 arrives on platform number 1 at Bharuch Junction and at platform number at Anand Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bharuch - Anand MEMU?
  • Bharuch - Anand MEMU took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 106km between Bharuch Junction and Anand Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bharuch - Anand MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22144/ BIDR CSMT EXP run from Bidar to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ RAJDHANI EXP run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15212/ DBG JANNAYK EXP run from Amritsar Jn to Darbhanga Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12844/ ADI PURI SF EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Puri. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12572/ GKP HUMSAFAR EX run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)