59158 Anand - Vadodara MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand - Vadodara MEMU
  • Number
    59158
  • Source
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    35km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69137
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

59158/ Anand - Vadodara MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Junction and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 35km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59158/ Anand - Vadodara MEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Junction(ANND) origin 21:15 origin 0
Vadod(VXD) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Adas Road(ADD) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Nandesari(NDR) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Ranoli(RNO) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Bajva(BJW) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand - Vadodara MEMU 69138 Anand Junction 21:15 Vadodara Junction 22:25 Daily
Anand - Vadodara MEMU 69104 Anand Junction 04:20 Vadodara Junction 05:35 Daily
Anand - Vadodara MEMU 59158 Anand Junction 21:15 Vadodara Junction 22:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand - Vadodara MEMU ?
  • Anand - Vadodara MEMU Train Number is 59158.

  • How many days in a week 59158 Anand - Vadodara MEMU runs ?
  • 59158 Anand - Vadodara MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59158 Anand - Vadodara MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59158 Anand - Vadodara MEMU train is 1m at Vadod, Adas Road, Vasad Junction, Nandesari, Ranoli, Bajva,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand - Vadodara MEMU ?
  • Anand - Vadodara MEMU runs between Anand Junction to Vadodara Junction. It departs from Anand Junction at 21:15 and reaches Vadodara Junction/BRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59158 ?
  • 59158 arrives on platform number 5 at Anand Junction and at platform number 5 at Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand - Vadodara MEMU?
  • Anand - Vadodara MEMU took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 35km between Anand Junction and Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand - Vadodara MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vadodara Junction at 22:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66002/ AVD-MMC MEMU LOCAL run from Avadi to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 12:33. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)