59103 Vadodara - Kathana Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadodara - Kathana Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59103
  • Source
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Destination
    Kathana/KTNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    20km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    62km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59104
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

59103/ Vadodara - Kathana Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadodara Junction and Kathana. The total distance covered by the train is 62km and average speed of the train is 20km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59103/ Vadodara - Kathana Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 09:05 origin 0
Bajva(BJW) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Ranoli(RNO) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Nandesari(NDR) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Bhetasi(BETI) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Anklav(ALV) 10:34 10:36 2 0
Davol(DOW) 10:47 10:49 2 0
Borsad(BO) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Bochasan Junction(BCHN) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Kathana(KTNA) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadodara - Kathana DEMU 59101 Vadodara Junction 15:55 Kathana 20:25 Daily
Vadodara - Kathana DEMU 79439 Vadodara Junction 15:55 Kathana 20:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vadodara - Kathana Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Vadodara - Kathana Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59103.

  • How many days in a week 59103 Vadodara - Kathana Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59103 Vadodara - Kathana Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59103 Vadodara - Kathana Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59103 Vadodara - Kathana Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at Vadodara Junction, Bajva, Ranoli, Nandesari, Vasad Junction, Bhetasi, Anklav, Davol, Borsad, Bochasan Junction, Kathana,

  • What is the Schedule of Vadodara - Kathana Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Vadodara - Kathana Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Vadodara Junction to Kathana. It departs from Vadodara Junction at 09:05 and reaches Kathana/KTNA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59103 ?
  • 59103 arrives on platform number 7 at Vadodara Junction and at platform number 1 at Kathana.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vadodara - Kathana Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Vadodara - Kathana Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 62km between Vadodara Junction and Kathana.

  • What is the last station of Vadodara - Kathana Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kathana at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:01 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:03 and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)