59102 Kathana - Vadodara DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kathana - Vadodara DEMU
  • Number
    59102
  • Source
    Kathana/KTNA
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    15km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79439
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

59102/ Kathana - Vadodara DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kathana and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 15km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59102/ Kathana - Vadodara DEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kathana(KTNA) origin 04:10 origin 0
Bochasan Junction(BCHN) 05:34 05:36 2 0
Borsad(BO) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Davol(DOW) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Anklav(ALV) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Bhetasi(BETI) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 07:34 07:37 3 0
Nandesari(NDR) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Ranoli(RNO) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Bajva(BJW) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kathana - Vadodara DEMU 59102 Kathana 04:10 Vadodara Junction 08:30 Daily
Kathana - Vadodara DEMU 79440 Kathana 04:10 Vadodara Junction 08:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kathana - Vadodara DEMU ?
  • Kathana - Vadodara DEMU Train Number is 59102.

  • How many days in a week 59102 Kathana - Vadodara DEMU runs ?
  • 59102 Kathana - Vadodara DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59102 Kathana - Vadodara DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59102 Kathana - Vadodara DEMU train is 3m at Vasad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kathana - Vadodara DEMU ?
  • Kathana - Vadodara DEMU runs between Kathana to Vadodara Junction. It departs from Kathana at 04:10 and reaches Vadodara Junction/BRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59102 ?
  • 59102 arrives on platform number 1 at Kathana and at platform number 3 at Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kathana - Vadodara DEMU?
  • Kathana - Vadodara DEMU took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 63km between Kathana and Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kathana - Vadodara DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vadodara Junction at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16812/ SA-MV EXPRESS run from Salem Jn to Mayiladuturai Jn. Depart time of 14:07 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days ()
12584/ LJN DOUBLE DKR run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 14:59 and arrival time of 23:03. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
19417/ MMCT ADI EXPRESS run from Borivali to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
13511/ TATA ASN EXP run from Tatanagar Jn to Asansol Jn. Depart time of 13:21 and arrival time of 18:43. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22159/ CSMT CHENNAI EXP run from Mumbai CSM Trm to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 12:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)