59101 Vadodara - Kathana DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadodara - Kathana DEMU
  • Number
    59101
  • Source
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Destination
    Kathana/KTNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    14km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79440
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

59101/ Vadodara - Kathana DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadodara Junction and Kathana. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 14km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59101/ Vadodara - Kathana DEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 15:55 origin 0
Bajva(BJW) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Ranoli(RNO) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Nandesari(NDR) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 16:57 16:59 2 0
Bhetasi(BETI) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Anklav(ALV) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Davol(DOW) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Borsad(BO) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Bochasan Junction(BCHN) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Kathana(KTNA) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadodara - Kathana DEMU 59101 Vadodara Junction 15:55 Kathana 20:25 Daily
Vadodara - Kathana DEMU 79439 Vadodara Junction 15:55 Kathana 20:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vadodara - Kathana DEMU ?
  • Vadodara - Kathana DEMU Train Number is 59101.

  • How many days in a week 59101 Vadodara - Kathana DEMU runs ?
  • 59101 Vadodara - Kathana DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59101 Vadodara - Kathana DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59101 Vadodara - Kathana DEMU train is 2m at Nandesari, Vasad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vadodara - Kathana DEMU ?
  • Vadodara - Kathana DEMU runs between Vadodara Junction to Kathana. It departs from Vadodara Junction at 15:55 and reaches Kathana/KTNA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59101 ?
  • 59101 arrives on platform number 5 at Vadodara Junction and at platform number 1 at Kathana.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vadodara - Kathana DEMU?
  • Vadodara - Kathana DEMU took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 63km between Vadodara Junction and Kathana.

  • What is the last station of Vadodara - Kathana DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kathana at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:08 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:03 and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)