59078 Bhusaval - Surat Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhusaval - Surat Passenger
  • Number
    59078
  • Source
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59077
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    SL

59078/ Bhusaval - Surat Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhusaval Junction and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59078/ Bhusaval - Surat Passenger has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) origin 21:15 origin 0
Bhadli(BDI) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Dharangaon(DXG) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Amalner(AN) 22:56 23:00 4 0
Nardana(NDN) 23:31 23:33 2 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Dhekwad(DWD) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Khandbara(KBH) 03:12 03:13 1 1
Khatgaon(KHTG) 03:22 03:23 1 1
Chinchpada(CPD) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Kolde(KFF) 04:05 04:06 1 1
Navapur(NWU) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Bhadbhunja(BBAI) 04:33 04:34 1 1
Lakkad Kot(LKKD) 04:43 04:44 1 1
Ukai Songadh(USD) 04:53 04:54 1 1
Dosvada(DSD) 05:01 05:02 1 1
Kikakui Road(KKRD) 05:07 05:08 1 1
Vyara(VYA) 05:18 05:21 3 1
Kaher(KRAI) 05:33 05:34 1 1
Madhi(MID) 05:42 05:45 3 1
Mangrolla(MGRL) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Timbarva(TBV) 06:01 06:02 1 1
Bardoli(BIY) 06:09 06:11 2 1
Gangadhara(GGAR) 06:20 06:21 1 1
Bagumra(BGMR) 06:28 06:29 1 1
Chalthan(CHM) 06:35 06:37 2 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Surat(ST) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhusaval - Surat Passenger 59078 Bhusaval Junction 21:15 Surat 07:35 Daily
Bhusaval - Surat Passenger 59014 Bhusaval Junction 18:25 Surat 04:10 Daily
Bhusaval - Surat Passenger 59076 Bhusaval Junction 08:45 Surat 19:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22317/ Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Sealdah to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19038/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
17479/ Puri - Tirupati Express run from Puri to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)