59077 Surat - Bhusaval Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Bhusaval Passenger
  • Number
    59077
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59078
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    SL

59077/ Surat - Bhusaval Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Bhusaval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59077/ Surat - Bhusaval Passenger has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 16:45 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Chalthan(CHM) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Bagumra(BGMR) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Gangadhara(GGAR) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Bardoli(BIY) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Timbarva(TBV) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Mangrolla(MGRL) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Madhi(MID) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Kaher(KRAI) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Vyara(VYA) 18:26 18:29 3 0
Kikakui Road(KKRD) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Ukai Songadh(USD) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Lakkad Kot(LKKD) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Bhadbhunja(BBAI) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Navapur(NWU) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Kolde(KFF) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Chinchpada(CPD) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Khatgaon(KHTG) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Khandbara(KBH) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Dhekwad(DWD) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 22:29 22:31 2 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Nardana(NDN) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Amalner(AN) 23:52 23:55 3 0
Dharangaon(DXG) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Bhadli(BDI) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Bhusaval Passenger 59013 Surat 23:35 Bhusaval Junction 09:15 Daily
Surat - Bhusaval Express Special 09007 Surat 17:00 Bhusaval Junction 01:30 Daily
Surat - Bhusaval Express 19007 Surat 17:00 Bhusaval Junction 01:30 Daily
Surat - Bhusaval Passenger 59077 Surat 16:45 Bhusaval Junction 01:50 Daily
Surat - Bhusaval Passenger 59075 Surat 07:15 Bhusaval Junction 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - Bhusaval Passenger ?
  • Surat - Bhusaval Passenger Train Number is 59077.

  • How many days in a week 59077 Surat - Bhusaval Passenger runs ?
  • 59077 Surat - Bhusaval Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59077 Surat - Bhusaval Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59077 Surat - Bhusaval Passenger train is 5m at Nandurbar, Jalgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - Bhusaval Passenger ?
  • Surat - Bhusaval Passenger runs between Surat to Bhusaval Junction. It departs from Surat at 16:45 and reaches Bhusaval Junction/BSL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59077 ?
  • 59077 arrives on platform number 4 at Surat and at platform number 7 at Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - Bhusaval Passenger?
  • Surat - Bhusaval Passenger took 9h 5m to cover total distance of 335km between Surat and Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the last station of Surat - Bhusaval Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhusaval Junction at 01:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)