59076 Bhusaval - Surat Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhusaval - Surat Passenger
  • Number
    59076
  • Source
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59075
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    SL

59076/ Bhusaval - Surat Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhusaval Junction and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59076/ Bhusaval - Surat Passenger has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) origin 08:45 origin 0
Bhadli(BDI) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Paldhi(PLD) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Chavalkhede(CHLK) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Dharangaon(DXG) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Bhone(BHNE) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Takarkhede(TKHE) 10:29 10:31 2 0
Amalner(AN) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Bhortek(BRTK) 11:07 11:09 2 0
Padse(PDP) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Betawad(BEW) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Nardana(NDN) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Hol(HOL) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Sonshelu(SNSL) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Vikhran(VKH) 12:14 12:16 2 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Ranala(RNL) 12:46 12:48 2 0
Tisi(TISI) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Choupale(CUE) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 13:30 14:35 65 0
Dhekwad(DWD) 14:39 14:41 2 0
Khandbara(KBH) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Khatgaon(KHTG) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Chinchpada(CPD) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Kolde(KFF) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Navapur(NWU) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Bhadbhunja(BBAI) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Lakkad Kot(LKKD) 16:19 16:21 2 0
Ukai Songadh(USD) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Dosvada(DSD) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Kikakui Road(KKRD) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Vyara(VYA) 17:37 17:40 3 0
Kaher(KRAI) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Madhi(MID) 18:04 18:07 3 0
Mangrolla(MGRL) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Timbarva(TBV) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Bardoli(BIY) 18:32 18:35 3 0
Gangadhara(GGAR) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Bagumra(BGMR) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Chalthan(CHM) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 19:29 19:32 3 0
Surat(ST) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhusaval - Surat Passenger 59078 Bhusaval Junction 21:15 Surat 07:35 Daily
Bhusaval - Surat Passenger 59014 Bhusaval Junction 18:25 Surat 04:10 Daily
Bhusaval - Surat Passenger 59076 Bhusaval Junction 08:45 Surat 19:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhusaval - Surat Passenger ?
  • Bhusaval - Surat Passenger Train Number is 59076.

  • How many days in a week 59076 Bhusaval - Surat Passenger runs ?
  • 59076 Bhusaval - Surat Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59076 Bhusaval - Surat Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59076 Bhusaval - Surat Passenger train is 65m at Nandurbar,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhusaval - Surat Passenger ?
  • Bhusaval - Surat Passenger runs between Bhusaval Junction to Surat. It departs from Bhusaval Junction at 08:45 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59076 ?
  • 59076 arrives on platform number at Bhusaval Junction and at platform number 4 at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhusaval - Surat Passenger?
  • Bhusaval - Surat Passenger took 11h 0m to cover total distance of 335km between Bhusaval Junction and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Bhusaval - Surat Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)