59052 Nandurbar - Surat MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nandurbar - Surat MEMU
  • Number
    59052
  • Source
    Nandurbar/NDB
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    161km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69169
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

59052/ Nandurbar - Surat MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nandurbar and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 161km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59052/ Nandurbar - Surat MEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nandurbar(NDB) origin 05:10 origin 0
Dhekwad(DWD) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Bhadwad(BAWD) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Khandbara(KBH) 05:35 05:37 2 0
Khatgaon(KHTG) 05:46 05:48 2 0
Chinchpada(CPD) 06:16 06:18 2 0
Kolde(KFF) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Navapur(NWU) 06:39 06:42 3 0
Bhadbhunja(BBAI) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Lakkad Kot(LKKD) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Ukai Songadh(USD) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Dosvada(DSD) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Kikakui Road(KKRD) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Vyara(VYA) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Kaher(KRAI) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Madhi(MID) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Mangrolla(MGRL) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Timbarva(TBV) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Bardoli(BIY) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Gangadhara(GGAR) 08:47 08:49 2 0
Bagumra(BGMR) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Chalthan(CHM) 09:01 09:03 2 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 09:37 09:39 2 0
Surat(ST) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandurbar - Surat MEMU 59052 Nandurbar 05:10 Surat 10:10 Daily
Nandurbar - Surat MEMU 69170 Nandurbar 05:10 Surat 10:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nandurbar - Surat MEMU ?
  • Nandurbar - Surat MEMU Train Number is 59052.

  • How many days in a week 59052 Nandurbar - Surat MEMU runs ?
  • 59052 Nandurbar - Surat MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59052 Nandurbar - Surat MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59052 Nandurbar - Surat MEMU train is 3m at Navapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Nandurbar - Surat MEMU ?
  • Nandurbar - Surat MEMU runs between Nandurbar to Surat. It departs from Nandurbar at 05:10 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59052 ?
  • 59052 arrives on platform number 3 at Nandurbar and at platform number 3 at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nandurbar - Surat MEMU?
  • Nandurbar - Surat MEMU took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 161km between Nandurbar and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Nandurbar - Surat MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains