59051 Surat - Nandurbar MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Nandurbar MEMU
  • Number
    59051
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Nandurbar/NDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    161km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69170
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

59051/ Surat - Nandurbar MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Nandurbar. The total distance covered by the train is 161km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59051/ Surat - Nandurbar MEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 18:30 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Chalthan(CHM) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Bagumra(BGMR) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Gangadhara(GGAR) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Bardoli(BIY) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Timbarva(TBV) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Mangrolla(MGRL) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Madhi(MID) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Kaher(KRAI) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Vyara(VYA) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Kikakui Road(KKRD) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Dosvada(DSD) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Ukai Songadh(USD) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Lakkad Kot(LKKD) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Bhadbhunja(BBAI) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Navapur(NWU) 21:17 21:19 2 0
Kolde(KFF) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Chinchpada(CPD) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Khatgaon(KHTG) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Khandbara(KBH) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Dhekwad(DWD) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 22:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Nandurbar MEMU 69169 Surat 18:30 Nandurbar 22:55 Daily
Surat - Nandurbar MEMU Special 09095 Surat 18:15 Nandurbar 22:30 Daily
Surat - Nandurbar MEMU 59051 Surat 18:30 Nandurbar 22:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - Nandurbar MEMU ?
  • Surat - Nandurbar MEMU Train Number is 59051.

  • How many days in a week 59051 Surat - Nandurbar MEMU runs ?
  • 59051 Surat - Nandurbar MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59051 Surat - Nandurbar MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59051 Surat - Nandurbar MEMU train is 2m at Udhna Junction, Bardoli, Madhi, Vyara, Ukai Songadh, Navapur, Chinchpada, Khandbara,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - Nandurbar MEMU ?
  • Surat - Nandurbar MEMU runs between Surat to Nandurbar. It departs from Surat at 18:30 and reaches Nandurbar/NDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59051 ?
  • 59051 arrives on platform number 3 at Surat and at platform number 3 at Nandurbar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - Nandurbar MEMU?
  • Surat - Nandurbar MEMU took 4h 25m to cover total distance of 161km between Surat and Nandurbar.

  • What is the last station of Surat - Nandurbar MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nandurbar at 22:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)