59046 Valsad - Bandra Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Valsad - Bandra Terminus Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59046
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    183km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59045
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

59046/ Valsad - Bandra Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 183km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59046/ Valsad - Bandra Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 16:30 origin 0
Atul(ATUL) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Udvada(UVD) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Karambeli(KEB) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Bordi Road(BRRD) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Gholvad(GVD) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Vangaon(VGN) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Virar(VR) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Andheri(ADH) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Valsad - Bandra Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) 59046 Valsad 16:30 Bandra Terminus 21:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)