59046 Valsad - Bandra Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Valsad - Bandra Terminus Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59046
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    183km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59045
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

59046/ Valsad - Bandra Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 183km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59046/ Valsad - Bandra Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 16:30 origin 0
Atul(ATUL) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Udvada(UVD) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Karambeli(KEB) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Bordi Road(BRRD) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Gholvad(GVD) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Vangaon(VGN) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Virar(VR) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Andheri(ADH) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Valsad - Bandra Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) 59046 Valsad 16:30 Bandra Terminus 21:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22807/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22434/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
20505/ Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)