59046 Valsad - Bandra Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Valsad - Bandra Terminus Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59046
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    183km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59045
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

59046/ Valsad - Bandra Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 183km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59046/ Valsad - Bandra Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 16:30 origin 0
Atul(ATUL) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Udvada(UVD) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Karambeli(KEB) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Bordi Road(BRRD) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Gholvad(GVD) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Vangaon(VGN) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Virar(VR) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Andheri(ADH) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Valsad - Bandra Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) 59046 Valsad 16:30 Bandra Terminus 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Valsad - Bandra Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Valsad - Bandra Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59046.

  • How many days in a week 59046 Valsad - Bandra Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59046 Valsad - Bandra Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59046 Valsad - Bandra Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59046 Valsad - Bandra Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Vapi, Dahanu Road, Boisar, Palghar, Virar, Vasai Road, Borivali, Andheri,

  • What is the Schedule of Valsad - Bandra Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Valsad - Bandra Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Valsad to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Valsad at 16:30 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59046 ?
  • 59046 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Valsad and at platform number 7 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Valsad - Bandra Terminus Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Valsad - Bandra Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 183km between Valsad and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Valsad - Bandra Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 21:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains