59043 Virar - Dahanu Road MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virar - Dahanu Road MEMU
  • Number
    59043
  • Source
    Virar/VR
  • Destination
    Dahanu Road/DRD
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    64km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 16m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69174
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

59043/ Virar - Dahanu Road MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virar and Dahanu Road. The total distance covered by the train is 64km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59043/ Virar - Dahanu Road MEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virar(VR) origin 22:55 origin 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Vangaon(VGN) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 00:11 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 93035 Virar 20:35 Dahanu Road 21:50 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 93031 Virar 18:00 Dahanu Road 19:10 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93027 Virar 15:45 Dahanu Road 17:10 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93025 Virar 15:05 Dahanu Road 16:45 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 93023 Virar 13:20 Dahanu Road 14:40 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 93021 Virar 12:15 Dahanu Road 13:35 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road MEMU 69173 Virar 22:55 Dahanu Road 00:11 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 09083 Virar 04:10 Dahanu Road 05:25 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road MEMU 59043 Virar 22:55 Dahanu Road 00:11 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local SPL-1 Virar 04:10 Dahanu Road 05:25 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 93019 Virar 11:55 Dahanu Road 13:15 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 93011 Virar 09:10 Dahanu Road 10:35 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 93003 Virar 05:35 Dahanu Road 06:53 Daily
Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local 93001 Virar 05:00 Dahanu Road 06:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Virar - Dahanu Road MEMU ?
  • Virar - Dahanu Road MEMU Train Number is 59043.

  • How many days in a week 59043 Virar - Dahanu Road MEMU runs ?
  • 59043 Virar - Dahanu Road MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59043 Virar - Dahanu Road MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59043 Virar - Dahanu Road MEMU train is 1m at Vaitarna, Saphale, Kelve Road, Palghar, Boisar, Vangaon,

  • What is the Schedule of Virar - Dahanu Road MEMU ?
  • Virar - Dahanu Road MEMU runs between Virar to Dahanu Road. It departs from Virar at 22:55 and reaches Dahanu Road/DRD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59043 ?
  • 59043 arrives on platform number 5 at Virar and at platform number at Dahanu Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Virar - Dahanu Road MEMU?
  • Virar - Dahanu Road MEMU took 1h 16m to cover total distance of 64km between Virar and Dahanu Road.

  • What is the last station of Virar - Dahanu Road MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dahanu Road at 00:11 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15813/ run from Dekargaon to Murkongselek. Depart time of 04:45 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15768/ APDJ SGUJ SPL run from Alipur Duar Jn to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15549/ JYG PNBE INT EX run from JAYNAGAR to PATNA JN. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
15284/ JANKI EXPRESS run from Jaynagar to Manihari. Depart time of 04:45 and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15202/ run from Bagaha to Patliputra Jn. Depart time of 03:15 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)