59039 Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59039
  • Source
    Virar/VR
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59040
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

59039/ Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virar and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59039/ Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virar(VR) origin 11:30 origin 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Vangaon(VGN) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Gholvad(GVD) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 13:04 13:06 2 0
Sanjan(SJN) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Karambeli(KEB) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Udvada(UVD) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Atul(ATUL) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Valsad(BL) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) 59039 Virar 11:30 Valsad 14:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19165/ Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Puri to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17621/ Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express run from Aurangabad to Renigunta Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)