59039 Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59039
  • Source
    Virar/VR
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59040
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

59039/ Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virar and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59039/ Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virar(VR) origin 11:30 origin 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Vangaon(VGN) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Gholvad(GVD) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 13:04 13:06 2 0
Sanjan(SJN) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Karambeli(KEB) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Udvada(UVD) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Atul(ATUL) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Valsad(BL) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) 59039 Virar 11:30 Valsad 14:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22816/ Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)