59039 Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59039
  • Source
    Virar/VR
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59040
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

59039/ Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virar and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59039/ Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virar(VR) origin 11:30 origin 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Vangaon(VGN) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Gholvad(GVD) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 13:04 13:06 2 0
Sanjan(SJN) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Karambeli(KEB) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Udvada(UVD) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Atul(ATUL) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Valsad(BL) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) 59039 Virar 11:30 Valsad 14:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) ?
  • Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) Train Number is 59039.

  • How many days in a week 59039 Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59039 Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59039 Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59039 Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) train is 2m at Palghar, Dahanu Road, Umargam Road, Vapi,

  • What is the Schedule of Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) ?
  • Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) runs between Virar to Valsad. It departs from Virar at 11:30 and reaches Valsad/BL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59039 ?
  • 59039 arrives on platform number 5 at Virar and at platform number 4,5 at Valsad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved)?
  • Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 139km between Virar and Valsad.

  • What is the last station of Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Valsad at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains