59026 Surat - Amravati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Amravati Express
  • Number
    59026
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Amravati/AMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    563km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    19026
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2S

59026/ Surat - Amravati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Amravati. The total distance covered by the train is 563km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59026/ Surat - Amravati Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 11:00 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Vyara(VYA) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Navapur(NWU) 12:34 12:36 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Nardana(NDN) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Amalner(AN) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Dharangaon(DXG) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Varangaon(VNA) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Bodwad(BDWD) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Malkapur(MKU) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Nandura(NN) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Jalamb Junction(JM) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Shegaon(SEG) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Amravati(AMI) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Amravati Express 19025 Surat 11:00 Amravati 22:30 Thusday Friday Sunday
Surat - Amravati Express 59026 Surat 11:00 Amravati 22:30 Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - Amravati Express ?
  • Surat - Amravati Express Train Number is 59026.

  • How many days in a week 59026 Surat - Amravati Express runs ?
  • 59026 Surat - Amravati Express runs on Sunday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59026 Surat - Amravati Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59026 Surat - Amravati Express train is 5m at Nandurbar, Nardana, Jalgaon Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Akola Junction, Badnera Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - Amravati Express ?
  • Surat - Amravati Express runs between Surat to Amravati. It departs from Surat at 11:00 and reaches Amravati/AMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59026 ?
  • 59026 arrives on platform number 4 at Surat and at platform number 2 at Amravati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - Amravati Express?
  • Surat - Amravati Express took 11h 30m to cover total distance of 563km between Surat and Amravati.

  • What is the last station of Surat - Amravati Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amravati at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains