59025 Amravati - Surat Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amravati - Surat Express
  • Number
    59025
  • Source
    Amravati/AMI
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    563km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19025
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2S

59025/ Amravati - Surat Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amravati and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 563km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59025/ Amravati - Surat Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amravati(AMI) origin 09:00 origin 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Shegaon(SEG) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Jalamb Junction(JM) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Nandura(NN) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Bodwad(BDWD) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Varangaon(VNA) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Dharangaon(DXG) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Amalner(AN) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Nardana(NDN) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Navapur(NWU) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Vyara(VYA) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Surat(ST) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amravati - Surat Express 19026 Amravati 09:00 Surat 21:00 Monday Friday Saturday
Amravati - Surat Express 59025 Amravati 09:00 Surat 21:00 Monday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amravati - Surat Express ?
  • Amravati - Surat Express Train Number is 59025.

  • How many days in a week 59025 Amravati - Surat Express runs ?
  • 59025 Amravati - Surat Express runs on Monday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59025 Amravati - Surat Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59025 Amravati - Surat Express train is 5m at Badnera Junction, Akola Junction, Shegaon, Bhusaval Junction, Jalgaon Junction, Nandurbar, Udhna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amravati - Surat Express ?
  • Amravati - Surat Express runs between Amravati to Surat. It departs from Amravati at 09:00 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59025 ?
  • 59025 arrives on platform number 3 at Amravati and at platform number 4 at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amravati - Surat Express?
  • Amravati - Surat Express took 12h 0m to cover total distance of 563km between Amravati and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Amravati - Surat Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains