59024 Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59024
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    194km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59023
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

59024/ Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 194km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59024/ Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 04:50 origin 0
Atul(ATUL) 04:58 04:59 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 05:03 05:04 1 0
Udvada(UVD) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 05:20 05:21 1 0
Karambeli(KEB) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Gholvad(GVD) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Vangaon(VGN) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 06:49 06:51 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Virar(VR) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 59024 Valsad 04:50 Mumbai Central 09:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)