59024 Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59024
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    194km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59023
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

59024/ Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 194km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59024/ Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 04:50 origin 0
Atul(ATUL) 04:58 04:59 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 05:03 05:04 1 0
Udvada(UVD) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 05:20 05:21 1 0
Karambeli(KEB) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Gholvad(GVD) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Vangaon(VGN) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 06:49 06:51 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Virar(VR) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 59024 Valsad 04:50 Mumbai Central 09:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59024.

  • How many days in a week 59024 Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59024 Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59024 Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59024 Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Dahanu Road, Boisar, Palghar, Virar, Borivali, Dadar Western,

  • What is the Schedule of Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Valsad to Mumbai Central. It departs from Valsad at 04:50 and reaches Mumbai Central/MMCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59024 ?
  • 59024 arrives on platform number 1 at Valsad and at platform number at Mumbai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 25m to cover total distance of 194km between Valsad and Mumbai Central.

  • What is the last station of Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai Central at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains