59023 Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59023
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    194km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59024
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    FC

59023/ Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 194km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59023/ Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (FC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 18:10 origin 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Virar(VR) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Vangaon(VGN) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Gholvad(GVD) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Karambeli(KEB) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Udvada(UVD) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Pardi(PAD) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Atul(ATUL) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Valsad(BL) 22:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 59023 Mumbai Central 18:10 Valsad 22:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59023.

  • How many days in a week 59023 Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59023 Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59023 Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59023 Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Dadar Western, Borivali, Virar, Dahanu Road, Gholvad, Vapi, Udvada,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Mumbai Central to Valsad. It departs from Mumbai Central at 18:10 and reaches Valsad/BL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59023 ?
  • 59023 arrives on platform number at Mumbai Central and at platform number 1 at Valsad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 45m to cover total distance of 194km between Mumbai Central and Valsad.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Valsad at 22:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains