59023 Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59023
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    194km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59024
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    FC

59023/ Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 194km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59023/ Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (FC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 18:10 origin 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Virar(VR) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Vangaon(VGN) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Gholvad(GVD) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Karambeli(KEB) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Udvada(UVD) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Pardi(PAD) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Atul(ATUL) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Valsad(BL) 22:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 59023 Mumbai Central 18:10 Valsad 22:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)