59013 Surat - Bhusaval Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Bhusaval Passenger
  • Number
    59013
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59014
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    SL

59013/ Surat - Bhusaval Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Bhusaval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59013/ Surat - Bhusaval Passenger has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 23:35 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Chalthan(CHM) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Bardoli(BIY) 00:21 00:23 2 1
Madhi(MID) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Vyara(VYA) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Ukai Songadh(USD) 01:22 01:24 2 1
Navapur(NWU) 01:56 01:58 2 1
Chinchpada(CPD) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Khandbara(KBH) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Tisi(TISI) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Ranala(RNL) 04:49 04:51 2 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 05:07 05:09 2 1
Vikhran(VKH) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Sonshelu(SNSL) 05:31 05:32 1 1
Sindkheda(SNK) 05:39 05:41 2 1
Hol(HOL) 05:51 05:52 1 1
Nardana(NDN) 05:59 06:01 2 1
Betawad(BEW) 06:10 06:11 1 1
Padse(PDP) 06:17 06:19 2 1
Bhortek(BRTK) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Amalner(AN) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Takarkhede(TKHE) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Bhone(BHNE) 07:22 07:23 1 1
Dharangaon(DXG) 07:32 07:34 2 1
Chavalkhede(CHLK) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Paldhi(PLD) 07:54 08:01 7 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Bhadli(BDI) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 09:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Bhusaval Passenger 59077 Surat 16:45 Bhusaval Junction 01:50 Daily
Surat - Bhusaval Passenger 59013 Surat 23:35 Bhusaval Junction 09:15 Daily
Surat - Bhusaval Passenger 59075 Surat 07:15 Bhusaval Junction 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - Bhusaval Passenger ?
  • Surat - Bhusaval Passenger Train Number is 59013.

  • How many days in a week 59013 Surat - Bhusaval Passenger runs ?
  • 59013 Surat - Bhusaval Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59013 Surat - Bhusaval Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59013 Surat - Bhusaval Passenger train is 7m at Paldhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - Bhusaval Passenger ?
  • Surat - Bhusaval Passenger runs between Surat to Bhusaval Junction. It departs from Surat at 23:35 and reaches Bhusaval Junction/BSL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59013 ?
  • 59013 arrives on platform number 4 at Surat and at platform number 6 at Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - Bhusaval Passenger?
  • Surat - Bhusaval Passenger took 9h 40m to cover total distance of 335km between Surat and Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the last station of Surat - Bhusaval Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhusaval Junction at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
06561/ Yelahanka - Mysuru MEMU Special run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)