58819 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58819
  • Source
    Jharsuguda Junction/JSG
  • Destination
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    487km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58820
  • Stops
    64
  • Avilable Class

58819/ Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jharsuguda Junction and Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 487km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58819/ Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) has 64 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) origin 07:10 origin 0
Ib(IB) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Belpahar(BPH) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Himgir(HGR) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Daghora(DAO) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Jamga(JMG) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Kotarlia(KRL) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 08:30 09:00 30 0
Kirodimalnagar(KDTR) 09:06 09:08 2 0
Bhupdeopur(BEF) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Robertson(ROB) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Kharsia(KHS) 09:34 09:36 2 0
Jharradih(JDI) 09:42 09:44 2 0
Sakti(SKT) 09:49 09:54 5 0
Jetha(JDDA) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Baradwar(BUA) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Saragaon Road(SGRD) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 10:36 10:41 5 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 10:49 10:51 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 10:57 10:59 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Gatora(GTW) 11:39 11:41 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 12:30 13:10 40 0
Dadhapara(DPH) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Chakarbhatha(CHBT) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Belha(BYL) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Dagori(DGS) 13:44 13:46 2 0
Nipania(NPI) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Hathbandh(HN) 14:21 14:23 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Baikunth(BKTH) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Siliari(SLH) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Mandhar(MDH) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Urkura(URK) 15:12 15:14 2 0
WRS Colony PH(WRC) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 15:55 16:30 35 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Bhilai C Cabin(CCAB) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Bhilai G Cabin(GCAB) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Bhilai(BIA) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Rasmara(RSM) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Murhipar(MUP) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Bakal(BAKL) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Musra(MUA) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Paniajob(PJB) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Bortalao(BTL) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Darekasa(DKS) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Salekasa(SKS) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Amgaon(AGN) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Gudma(GDM) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Gondia Junction(G) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) 58117 Jharsuguda Junction 07:10 Gondia Junction 21:20 Daily
Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) 58819 Jharsuguda Junction 07:10 Gondia Junction 21:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58819.

  • How many days in a week 58819 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58819 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58819 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58819 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) train is 40m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jharsuguda Junction to Gondia Junction. It departs from Jharsuguda Junction at 07:10 and reaches Gondia Junction/G at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58819 ?
  • 58819 arrives on platform number at Jharsuguda Junction and at platform number 3 at Gondia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) took 14h 10m to cover total distance of 487km between Jharsuguda Junction and Gondia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gondia Junction at 21:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains