58817 Tumsar Road - Tirodi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tumsar Road - Tirodi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58817
  • Source
    Tumsar Road Junction/TMR
  • Destination
    Tirodi•/TRDI
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    47km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58818
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

58817/ Tumsar Road - Tirodi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tumsar Road Junction and Tirodi•. The total distance covered by the train is 47km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58817/ Tumsar Road - Tirodi Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) origin 05:45 origin 0
Tumsar Town(TMS) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Mitewani(MTWN) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Chicholi(CCO) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Gobarwahi(GBRI) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Dongri Buzurg(DGBZ) 06:29 06:31 2 0
Mahkepar Road(MKZ) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Sukli(SKLI) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Tirodi•(TRDI) 07:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tumsar Road - Tirodi DEMU 78811 Tumsar Road Junction 04:15 Tirodi• 05:35 Daily
Tumsar Road - Tirodi DEMU 78813 Tumsar Road Junction 10:35 Tirodi• 11:55 Daily
Tumsar Road - Tirodi Passenger (UnReserved) 58817 Tumsar Road Junction 05:45 Tirodi• 07:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12733/ Narayanadri SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Lingampalli. Depart time of 18:27 and arrival time of 07:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02783/ Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Special Fare Special run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
12798/ Venkatadri SF Express (PT) run from Chittoor to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 08:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12123/ Deccan Queen run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)