58816 Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58816
  • Source
    Tirodi•/TRDI
  • Destination
    Itwari Junction/ITR
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    123km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58815
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

58816/ Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirodi• and Itwari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 123km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58816/ Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirodi•(TRDI) origin 08:05 origin 0
Sukli(SKLI) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Mahkepar Road(MKZ) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Dongri Buzurg(DGBZ) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Gobarwahi(GBRI) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Chicholi(CCO) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Mitewani(MTWN) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Tumsar Town(TMS) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 09:25 09:30 5 0
Koka(KOKA) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Khat(KHAT) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Rewral(RRL) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Tharsa(TAR) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Chacher(CHCR) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Salwa(SAL) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Kanhan Junction(KNHN) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Kamptee(KP) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Kalamna(KAV) 10:57 10:59 2 0
Itwari Junction(ITR) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) 58816 Tirodi• 08:05 Itwari Junction 11:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58816.

  • How many days in a week 58816 Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58816 Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58816 Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58816 Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Tumsar Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Tirodi• to Itwari Junction. It departs from Tirodi• at 08:05 and reaches Itwari Junction/ITR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58816 ?
  • 58816 arrives on platform number at Tirodi• and at platform number at Itwari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 30m to cover total distance of 123km between Tirodi• and Itwari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Itwari Junction at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains