58703 Durg - Gondia MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Gondia MEMU
  • Number
    58703
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    135km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68742
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

58703/ Durg - Gondia MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 135km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58703/ Durg - Gondia MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 06:45 origin 0
Rasmara(RSM) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Murhipar(MUP) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 07:14 07:16 2 0
Bakal(BAKL) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Musra(MUA) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 07:50 08:00 10 0
Paniajob(PJB) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Bortalao(BTL) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Darekasa(DKS) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Salekasa(SKS) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Dhanoli(DNL) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Amgaon(AGN) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Gudma(GDM) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Gondia Junction(G) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Gondia DEMU Special 08872 Durg Junction 21:30 Gondia Junction 00:15 Thusday
Durg - Gondia MEMU Special 08741 Durg Junction 06:30 Gondia Junction 09:35 Daily
Durg - Gondia MEMU 68741 Durg Junction 06:45 Gondia Junction 09:35 Daily
Durg - Gondia MEMU 58703 Durg Junction 06:45 Gondia Junction 09:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Durg - Gondia MEMU ?
  • Durg - Gondia MEMU Train Number is 58703.

  • How many days in a week 58703 Durg - Gondia MEMU runs ?
  • 58703 Durg - Gondia MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58703 Durg - Gondia MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58703 Durg - Gondia MEMU train is 10m at Dongargarh,

  • What is the Schedule of Durg - Gondia MEMU ?
  • Durg - Gondia MEMU runs between Durg Junction to Gondia Junction. It departs from Durg Junction at 06:45 and reaches Gondia Junction/G at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58703 ?
  • 58703 arrives on platform number at Durg Junction and at platform number 3 at Gondia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Durg - Gondia MEMU?
  • Durg - Gondia MEMU took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 135km between Durg Junction and Gondia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Durg - Gondia MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gondia Junction at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 05:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:03 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)