58701 Shahdol - Ambikapur Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shahdol - Ambikapur Passenger
  • Number
    58701
  • Source
    Shahdol/SDL
  • Destination
    Ambikapur/ABKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58702
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

58701/ Shahdol - Ambikapur Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shahdol and Ambikapur. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58701/ Shahdol - Ambikapur Passenger has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shahdol(SDL) origin 14:40 origin 0
Singhpur(SNGP) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Burhar(BUH) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Amlai(AAL) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Mauhari(MZH) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Dhurwasin(DRSN) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Harrad(HRV) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Kotma(KTMA) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Baihatola(BATL) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Bijuri(BJRI) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Boridand Junction(BRND) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Udalkachar(UKR) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Nagpur Road(NPRD) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Darritola Junction(DTL) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Nagar(NGE) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Baikunthpur Road(BRH) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Katora(KTO) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Sheoprasadnager(SPDR) 18:49 18:51 2 0
Surajpur Road(SJQ) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Karonji(KJZ) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Bishrampur(BSPR) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Kamalpurgram(KLPG) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Ambikapur(ABKP) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shahdol - Ambikapur Passenger 58701 Shahdol 14:40 Ambikapur 20:50 Daily
Shahdol - Ambikapur MEMU 68749 Shahdol 11:30 Ambikapur 17:10 Daily
Shahdol - Ambikapur MEMU Special 08749 Shahdol 12:30 Ambikapur 17:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shahdol - Ambikapur Passenger ?
  • Shahdol - Ambikapur Passenger Train Number is 58701.

  • How many days in a week 58701 Shahdol - Ambikapur Passenger runs ?
  • 58701 Shahdol - Ambikapur Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58701 Shahdol - Ambikapur Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58701 Shahdol - Ambikapur Passenger train is 10m at Bijuri,

  • What is the Schedule of Shahdol - Ambikapur Passenger ?
  • Shahdol - Ambikapur Passenger runs between Shahdol to Ambikapur. It departs from Shahdol at 14:40 and reaches Ambikapur/ABKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58701 ?
  • 58701 arrives on platform number 2 at Shahdol and at platform number 1 at Ambikapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shahdol - Ambikapur Passenger?
  • Shahdol - Ambikapur Passenger took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 214km between Shahdol and Ambikapur.

  • What is the last station of Shahdol - Ambikapur Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambikapur at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15113/ GTNR CI EXP run from Gomti Nagar to Chhapra Kacheri. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12809/ HOWRAH MAIL run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ SAURASHTRA MAIL run from Mumbai Ctrl to Okha. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20802/ MAGADH EXPRESS run from New Delhi to Islampur. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19005/ SURAT BSL EXP run from UDHNA JN to BHUSAVAL JN. Depart time of 23:27 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)