58660 Rourkela - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rourkela - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58660
  • Source
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    166km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58659
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

58660/ Rourkela - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rourkela Junction and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 166km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58660/ Rourkela - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rourkela Junction(ROU) origin 04:40 origin 0
Bondamunda K Cabin(KCAB) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Bondamunda(BNDM) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Bondamunda Link Cabin(LNKC) 05:06 05:07 1 0
Bangurkela(BGKA) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Nuagaon(NXN) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Orga(ORGA) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Parbatonia(PBB) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Tati(TATI) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Kanaroan(KNRN) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Bano(BANO) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Mahabuang(MCZ) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Kurkura(KRKR) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Pakra(PKC) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Pokla(PKF) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Bakaspur(BKPR) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Govindpur Road(GBX) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Karra(KRRA) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Lodhma(LOM) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Balasiring(BLRG) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Hatia(HTE) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rourkela - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) 58660 Rourkela Junction 04:40 Hatia 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rourkela - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rourkela - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58660.

  • How many days in a week 58660 Rourkela - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58660 Rourkela - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58660 Rourkela - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58660 Rourkela - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Bondamunda K Cabin, Bondamunda, Bondamunda Link Cabin, Bangurkela, Nuagaon, Orga, Parbatonia, Tati, Kanaroan, Bano, Mahabuang, Kurkura, Pakra, Pokla, Bakaspur, Govindpur Road, Karra, Lodhma, Balasiring,

  • What is the Schedule of Rourkela - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rourkela - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rourkela Junction to Hatia. It departs from Rourkela Junction at 04:40 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58660 ?
  • 58660 arrives on platform number at Rourkela Junction and at platform number at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rourkela - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rourkela - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 166km between Rourkela Junction and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of Rourkela - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12817/ SWARNJAYANTI EX run from Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 14:35 and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
12082/ CAN JANSHATABDI run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Kannur. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12070/ JANSHATABDI EXP run from Gondia Jn to Raigarh. Depart time of 14:40 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
18110/ NITR TATA EXP run from NSCB Itwari Jn to Tatanagar Jn. Depart time of 00:51 and arrival time of 00:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
16310/ KJY-ERS MEMU EXPRESS run from Kayamkulam Jn to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)