58659 Hatia - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hatia - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58659
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    166km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58660
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

58659/ Hatia - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Rourkela Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 166km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58659/ Hatia - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 16:40 origin 0
Balasiring(BLRG) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Lodhma(LOM) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Karra(KRRA) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Govindpur Road(GBX) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Bakaspur(BKPR) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Pokla(PKF) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Pakra(PKC) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Kurkura(KRKR) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Mahabuang(MCZ) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Bano(BANO) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Kanaroan(KNRN) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Tati(TATI) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Parbatonia(PBB) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Orga(ORGA) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Nuagaon(NXN) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Bangurkela(BGKA) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Bondamunda Link Cabin(LNKC) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Bondamunda(BNDM) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Bondamunda K Cabin(KCAB) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 23:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hatia - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) 58659 Hatia 16:40 Rourkela Junction 23:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hatia - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hatia - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58659.

  • How many days in a week 58659 Hatia - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58659 Hatia - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58659 Hatia - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58659 Hatia - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Balasiring, Lodhma, Karra, Govindpur Road, Bakaspur, Pokla, Pakra, Kurkura, Mahabuang, Bano, Kanaroan, Tati, Parbatonia, Orga, Nuagaon, Bangurkela, Bondamunda Link Cabin, Bondamunda, Bondamunda K Cabin,

  • What is the Schedule of Hatia - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hatia - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Hatia to Rourkela Junction. It departs from Hatia at 16:40 and reaches Rourkela Junction/ROU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58659 ?
  • 58659 arrives on platform number 2 at Hatia and at platform number at Rourkela Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hatia - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Hatia - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 35m to cover total distance of 166km between Hatia and Rourkela Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hatia - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rourkela Junction at 23:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

4328/ CNB-SPC MEX SPL run from KANPUR CENTRAL to SITAPUR CITY. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days ()
4256/ LKO-PYG SPL run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days ()
4143/ KURJ-CNB UNRESERVED EXP run from KHAJURAHO to KANPUR CENTRAL. Depart time of 04:21 and arrival time of 11:28. Train runs on following days ()
15903/ DBRG CDG EXP run from DIBRUGARH to CHANDIGARH. Depart time of 09:11 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
15074/ TRIVENI EXP run from TANAKPUR to SINGRAULI. Depart time of 08:36 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)