58506 Visakhapatnam - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58506
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Gunupur/GNPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    268km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58505
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

58506/ Visakhapatnam - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Gunupur. The total distance covered by the train is 268km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58506/ Visakhapatnam - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 05:25 origin 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 05:43 05:45 2 0
Pendurti(PDT) 05:55 05:57 2 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 06:05 06:07 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Garividi(GVI) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Sigadam(SGDM) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Ponduru(PDU) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Urlam(ULM) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Tilaru(TIU) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Kotabommali(KBM) 08:34 08:36 2 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 09:00 09:20 20 0
Tekkali Halt(TEK) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Peddasana(PDSN) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Temburu(TMB) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Ganguwada(GVA) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Pathapatnam(PHM) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Paralakhemundi(PLH) 10:29 10:31 2 0
Sitapuram Halt(SPRM) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Hadobhangi Halt(HBF) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Kashinagar Halt(KNGR) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Lihuri Halt(LRI) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Bansadhara Halt(BSDR) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Palasingi(PLSG) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Gunupur(GNPR) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) 58506 Visakhapatnam Junction 05:25 Gunupur 12:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)