58505 Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58505
  • Source
    Gunupur/GNPR
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    268km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58506
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

58505/ Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gunupur and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 268km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58505/ Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gunupur(GNPR) origin 13:40 origin 0
Palasingi(PLSG) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Bansadhara Halt(BSDR) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Lihuri Halt(LRI) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Kashinagar Halt(KNGR) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Hadobhangi Halt(HBF) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Sitapuram Halt(SPRM) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Paralakhemundi(PLH) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Pathapatnam(PHM) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Ganguwada(GVA) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Temburu(TMB) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Peddasana(PDSN) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Tekkali Halt(TEK) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 16:30 16:50 20 0
Kotabommali(KBM) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Tilaru(TIU) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Urlam(ULM) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Ponduru(PDU) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Sigadam(SGDM) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Garividi(GVI) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Pendurti(PDT) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) 58505 Gunupur 13:40 Visakhapatnam Junction 21:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58505.

  • How many days in a week 58505 Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58505 Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58505 Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58505 Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) train is 20m at Naupada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Gunupur to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Gunupur at 13:40 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58505 ?
  • 58505 arrives on platform number 1 at Gunupur and at platform number 5 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 40m to cover total distance of 268km between Gunupur and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 21:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains