58431 Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58431
  • Source
    Khurda Road Junction/KUR
  • Destination
    Mahipur/MAHI
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    79km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58432
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

58431/ Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khurda Road Junction and Mahipur. The total distance covered by the train is 79km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58431/ Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) origin 08:20 origin 0
Khurda Town(KURT) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Begunia(BYZA) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Rajsunakhala(RSKA) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Bolagarh Town PH(BORT) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Bolagarh Road(BORD) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Nayagarh Town(NYGT) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Mahipur(MAHI) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved) 58431 Khurda Road Junction 08:20 Mahipur 10:15 Daily
Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved) 58429 Khurda Road Junction 20:15 Mahipur 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58431.

  • How many days in a week 58431 Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58431 Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58431 Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58431 Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Khurda Town, Begunia, Rajsunakhala, Bolagarh Town PH, Bolagarh Road, Nayagarh Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Khurda Road Junction to Mahipur. It departs from Khurda Road Junction at 08:20 and reaches Mahipur/MAHI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58431 ?
  • 58431 arrives on platform number 3 at Khurda Road Junction and at platform number 1 at Mahipur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 55m to cover total distance of 79km between Khurda Road Junction and Mahipur.

  • What is the last station of Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mahipur at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains